431 Brooks Drive Nevada, TX $ 494,000
431 Brooks Drive
$ 494,000
Share Save

431 Brooks Drive

Nevada, TX, 75173
$ 494,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,743

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,042

431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 1
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 2
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 3
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 4
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 5
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 6
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 7
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 8
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 9
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 10
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 11
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 12
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 13
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 14
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 15
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 16
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 17
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 18
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 19
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 20
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 21
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 22
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 23
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 24
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 25
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 26
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 27
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 28
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 29
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 30
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 31
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 32
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 33
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 34
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 35
431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX 75173 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Nevada, TX

for $494,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,743 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.5.

Property features a Shop with an RV Slot, Pool and Full Back Yard Fencing. Inside City Limits. Collin County. Community ISD. Deed Restricted. NO HOA or MUD. This rare find is in the highly sought-after Nevada Lakes Estates! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious half-acre lot and offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. The standout features include a sparkling in-ground pool, fully fenced backyard, and a versatile shop with RV parking—ideal for hobbies, storage, or recreational vehicles. Inside, you’ll find approximately 1,743 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout, warm fireplace, and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a cozy breakfast nook that flows seamlessly into the main living area. The private primary suite features a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, wide-open backyard, and peaceful country atmosphere—all while staying conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes. Located in Community ISD with no HOA or MUD taxes, this property offers the space and freedom buyers are looking for—don’t miss this one-of-a-kind opportunity in growing Nevada, Texas!”

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 494,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,579

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Nevada

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21214073

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring Granite Counters Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Combination Hardwood Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Fireplace(s) Propane
Cooling Central Air Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Aerobic Septic Cable Available City Water Concrete Curbs Electricity Available Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Outside City Limits Phone Available Propane
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Range Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Community ISD
Pool Y/N 1
Exclusions Furniture Washer Dryer Refrigerator Grills and Patios Furniture.
Year Built 2014
Special Notes Deed Restrictions
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions See GPS.
City Nevada
Elementary School Name John & Barbara Roderick
High School Community
Elementary School John & Barbara Roderick
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Not Assumable Texas Vet USDA Loan VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Additional Parking Carport Covered Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side Garage Single Door Inside Entrance
Lot Size .5 to < 1 Acre
Foundation Slab
Pool Features Fenced Gunite In Ground Outdoor Pool Pump Waterfall
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 431

Affordability Calculator

$3,673
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,042
Monthly Property Taxes
$632

Nearby
3947021 Elementary School
3672441 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $494,000 -1.00% Price Down
4/29/2026 $499,000 -0.18% Price Down
4/23/2026 $499,900 -3.12% Price Down
4/14/2026 $516,000 -3.37% Price Down
4/4/2026 $534,000 -2.73% Price Down
3/24/2026 $549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

431 Brooks Drive, Nevada, TX, 75173 is a Single Family Home for sale at $494,000 with 1,743 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 431 Brooks Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 75173 which is in Nevada, TX