0 WH Hayes Road Winder, GA $ 720,000
0 WH Hayes Road
$ 720,000
Share Save

0 WH Hayes Road

Winder, GA, 30680
$ 720,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,433

0 WH Hayes Road, Winder, GA 30680 - Image 1
0 WH Hayes Road, Winder, GA 30680 - Image 2
0 WH Hayes Road, Winder, GA 30680 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Winder, GA

for $720,000. The lot size is 10.5.

10.5 Beautiful acres of horse pasture with amazing views of neighboring lakes, horse/cattle farms and a quick walk to the Mulberry River. Multiple building sites for slab or basement homes. Power at the street. These is no county water or sewer in the area, so your buyer will have to install a well & septic if desired. This is raw land, so there are no soil surveys, perc tests, etc. Property is currently zoned A2 (Agriculture). It will be the Buyer's responsibility to verify if this property will work for their needs. There may be an opportunity to buy a minimum of 4 acres of this property if desired; price and layout would depend on what your buyer is wanting..

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 720,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

10.5

Town/City

Winder

County/Region

Barrow

MLS | Web ID

10716653

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Utilities Electricity Available
Property Subtype Residential Lot
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Agricultural Horses
Community Features None
County Jackson
Property Type Land
HOA false
Subdivision Name None
Status Active
Directions At the intersection of WH Hayes Rd & Ebenezer Church Rd is the entrance to the barn - this is where you should park. Use 2147 Ebenezer Church Rd on your GPS to get you to the barn but don't park or enter this property - it is the neighboring property which is not for sale.
High School East Jackson
City Winder
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 457380
Elementary School South Jackson
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School East Jackson
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Pasture
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 10.5
Lot Size Acres 10.5
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Length Total Road Frontage Length: 1202

Affordability Calculator

$4,433
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,433

Nearby
4627611 Elementary School
1926698 Middle School
East Jackson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/12/2026$720,000 300.00% Price Up
3/24/2026$180,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 WH Hayes Road, Winder, GA, 30680 is a Lots and Land for sale at $720,000 with a lot size of 10.5. 0 WH Hayes Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 30680 which is in Winder, GA