540 MONTY LANE Jacksonville, FL $ 47,999
540 MONTY LANE
$ 47,999
Share Save

540 MONTY LANE

Jacksonville, FL, 32225
$ 47,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 296

540 MONTY LANE, Jacksonville, FL 32225 - Image 1
540 MONTY LANE, Jacksonville, FL 32225 - Image 2
540 MONTY LANE, Jacksonville, FL 32225 - Image 3
540 MONTY LANE, Jacksonville, FL 32225 - Image 4
540 MONTY LANE, Jacksonville, FL 32225 - Image 5
540 MONTY LANE, Jacksonville, FL 32225 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Jacksonville, FL

for $47,999. The lot size is 0.22.

Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price. This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.22 acres with partially wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 47,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 853

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

A4687347

Features
General
Sewer Septic Needed
Utilities Other
Possession Close Of Escrow
Zoning RLD-60
Pets Allowed Yes
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Unimproved
Ownership Fee Simple
County Duval
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name ATLANTIC BLVD ESTATE SEC 09
Status Active
Directions From I-295 head southeast and take Exit 48 to merge onto FL-10 W/Atlantic Blvd. Turn right onto Brookview Dr N then turn right onto Cathy Rd. Turn right onto Monty Ln. The lot is located on the right side of the street.
City JACKSONVILLE
MLS Area 32225 - Jacksonville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9539
Tax Annual Amount 853
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4687347
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 9
Legal Description 18-46 18-2S-28E .218 ATLANTIC BLVD ESTATES SEC 8 PT LOTS 9 19 RECD O/R 18335-1623
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well Required
Lot Size Area 9539
Lot Dimensions unk
Lot Size Acres 0.22

Affordability Calculator

$367
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$296
Monthly Property Taxes
$71

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$47,999 -2.04% Price Down
5/6/2026$48,999 -2.00% Price Down
4/29/2026$49,999 -3.85% Price Down
4/22/2026$51,999 -5.45% Price Down
4/15/2026$54,999 -5.17% Price Down
4/8/2026$57,999 -1.69% Price Down
4/1/2026$58,999 -1.67% Price Down
3/24/2026$59,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

540 MONTY LANE, Jacksonville, FL, 32225 is a Lots and Land for sale at $47,999 with a lot size of 0.22. 540 MONTY LANE is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32225 which is in Jacksonville, FL