98 Southville Rd Southborough, MA $ 939,999
98 Southville Rd
$ 939,999
Open House 5/23 11:30am - 1pm
Share Save

98 Southville Rd

Southborough, MA, 01772
$ 939,999
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,217

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,788

98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 1
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 2
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 3
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 4
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 5
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 6
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 7
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 8
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 9
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 10
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 11
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 12
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 13
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 14
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 15
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 16
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 17
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 18
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 19
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 20
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 21
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 22
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 23
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 24
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 25
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 26
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 27
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 28
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 29
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 30
98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA 01772 - Image 31

Multi-Family Home for sale in Southborough, MA

for $939,999 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,217 square foot home was built in 1860 on a lot size of 0.3.

Turnkey side-by-side duplex delivered vacant and ideal for investors or owner-occupants. This versatile property offers the opportunity to live in one unit while renting the other to help supplement your mortgage and build long-term equity. With strong rental demand and projected market rents totaling approximately $6,350 per month, the property presents excellent income potential. Updates include a new roof, heat pumps, water heaters, paved driveway, updated electrical, updated plumbing, and more. Natural light fills the living space, creating a warm and inviting feel throughout both units. Each unit features private entrances, functional layouts, and comfortable living areas. Located just a short walk to the Southborough commuter rail and situated in a highly regarded school district, the property also offers off-street parking and backyard space, making it an attractive option for both lifestyle and investment. Open House Sunday 4/19 12:00-2:00pm

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
98 Southville Rd Southborough, MA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 939,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 7,213

Style

2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1860

Town/City

Southborough

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

73490650

List By
Candor Investment Group

Listing Agent

Exp Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$6,389
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,788
Monthly Property Taxes
$601

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$939,999 -1.05% Price Down
5/7/2026$949,999 -2.56% Price Down
4/29/2026$974,995 -0.51% Price Down
4/13/2026$979,995 -1.01% Price Down
4/7/2026$989,995 -1.00% Price Down
3/24/2026$999,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

98 Southville Rd, Southborough, MA, 01772 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $939,999 with 3,217 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 98 Southville Rd has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1860. The property's zip code is 01772 which is in Southborough, MA