3050 Knob Drive Los Angeles, CA $ 4,995
3050 Knob Drive
$ 4,995
Share Save

3050 Knob Drive

Los Angeles, CA, 90065
$ 4,995
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,264
Listed by Very Zaya Real Estate
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 1
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 2
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 3
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 4
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 5
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 6
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 7
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 8
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 9
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 10
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 11
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 12
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 13
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 14
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 15
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 16
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 17
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 18
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 19
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 20
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 21
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 22
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 23
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 24
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 25
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 26
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 27
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 28
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 29
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 30
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 31
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 32
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 33
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 34
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 35
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 36
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 37
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 38
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 39
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 40
3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 - Image 41

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $4,995 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,264 square foot property was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.1056.

Hilltop Oasis with 2 Home Offices & Detached Studio. Escape to your own private hilltop retreat in Mt. Washington. This isn't just a 2-bedroom home; it's a versatile creative compound featuring two dedicated home offices and a detached studio perfect for the modern hybrid work. Bathed in natural light with a beautifully landscaped yard, this oasis offers the rare blend of secluded privacy and a sophisticated Southern California lifestyle. Your morning coffee with a view starts here.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1056

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26668759

Days on Market

59

Features
General
Living Area 1264
Heating Central Solar
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning LAR1
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1951
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 6000
View City Lights
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Easy to find. Please reference Google map.
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 3
MLS Area 680 - Mount Washington
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4599
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 4599
Building Area Total 1264
Lot Size Acres 0.1056

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$4,995 -16.68% Price Down
4/25/2026$5,995 -0.08% Price Down
3/24/2026$6,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3050 Knob Drive, Los Angeles, CA, 90065 is a Property for Rent at $4,995 with 1,264 sqft and a lot size of 0.1056. 3050 Knob Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 90065 which is in Los Angeles, CA