2460 Community 3 San Diego, CA $ 5,350
2460 Community 3
$ 5,350
Share Save

2460 Community 3

San Diego, CA, 92108
$ 5,350
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,600
Listed by Pacific Sotheby's International Realty
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 1
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 2
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 3
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 4
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 5
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 6
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 7
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 8
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 9
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 10
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 11
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 12
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 13
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 14
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 15
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 16
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 17
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 18
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 19
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 20
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 21
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 22
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 23
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 24
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 25
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 26
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 27
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 28
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 29
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 30
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 31
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 32
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 33
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 34
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 35
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 36
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 37
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 38
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 39
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 40
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 41
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 42
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 43
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 44
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 45
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 46
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 47
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 48
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 49
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 50
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 51
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 52
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 53
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 54
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 55
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 56
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 57
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 58
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 59
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 60
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 61
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 62
2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA 92108 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in San Diego, CA

for $5,350 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,600 square foot property was built in 2019.

Enjoy effortless living in this beautiful park-level home with unobstructed park views, located in the heart of Civita. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the spacious primary suite includes a private en-suite bath. The gourmet kitchen features high-end finishes and ample counter space, perfect for entertaining. Residents enjoy access to Civita’s resort-style amenities including pools, parks, playgrounds, and community spaces. Ideally situated near a highly regarded elementary school and within walking distance to restaurants, cafés, and shops.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,350

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2019

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

260006825SD

Days on Market

54

Features
General
Living Area 1600
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning R-1:SINGLE
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Community
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2019
Security Deposit 5500
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 3
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool
County San Diego
Property Type Residential Lease
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Mission Center Rd to Civita Blvd then turn onto Via Alta and follow to building/home. CrossStreet: Civita Blvd..
City San Diego
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 0
MLS Area 92108 - Mission Valley
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/snd/260006825
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Total Parking 2
Spa false
Private Pool false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

lorena92118@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$5,350 -2.73% Price Down
3/24/2026$5,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2460 Community 3, San Diego, CA, 92108 is a Property for Rent at $5,350 with 1,600 sqft. 2460 Community 3 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 92108 which is in San Diego, CA