8651 W 88th Place Westminster, CO $ 549,000
8651 W 88th Place
$ 549,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 2pm
Share Save

8651 W 88th Place

Westminster, CO, 80021
$ 549,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,824

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

Listed by RE/MAX Momentum
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 1
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 2
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 3
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 4
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 5
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 6
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 7
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 8
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 9
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 10
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 11
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 12
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 13
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 14
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 15
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 16
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 17
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 18
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 19
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 20
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 21
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 22
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 23
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 24
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 25
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 26
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 27
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 28
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 29
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 30
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 31
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 32
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 33
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 34
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 35
8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO 80021 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Westminster, CO

for $549,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,824 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.15.

Remodeled Turn Key Ranch * 5 Bed * No HOA * RV Parking * New windows * Major Updates! Move-in ready with exceptional value - low taxes and no metro district. Remodeled in 2024 with bright open layout connecting living, kitchen, and dining-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Features new LVP flooring, fresh paint, and modern finishes throughout. Flexible 5-bedroom layout with 2 full baths, perfect for work from home or multi-generation living. Large private backyard with RV parking. Major updates: new sewer line, Simonton windows, newer roof/gutters, new garage door/opener, whole-home water filtration, and newer appliances. One bedroom is currently a walk-in closet/dressing room-easily converted back. Close to parks, trails, Standley Lake, shopping, and easy access to Denver and Boulder.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
8651 W 88th Place Westminster, CO
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,335

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Westminster

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

1518323

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Radon Mitigation System Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Coverings Window Treatments
Above Grade Finished Area 912
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 912
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Frame Vinyl Siding
Exclusions Sellers Personal Property and Staging Items including exterior patio furniture and fire pit.
Year Built 1972
Electric 110V 220 Volts
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Pomona
City Westminster
Entry Location Stairs
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Jefferson County R-1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6347
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Weber
Tax Annual Amount 2335
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Pomona
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/0f2ab5bd-0475-4044-8e17-27d84428f6c0?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Jefferson County R-1
Elementary School District Jefferson County R-1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Rain Gutters
Fencing Full
Parking Features Concrete Gravel Guest
Lot Features Sloped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6347
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1824
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8651
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Momentum

Broker

(303) 725-7856

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,575
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$195

Nearby
1955856 Elementary School
4804990 Middle School
Pomona High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$549,000 -1.88% Price Down
4/22/2026$559,500 -0.89% Price Down
4/9/2026$564,500 -3.49% Price Down
3/24/2026$584,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8651 W 88th Place, Westminster, CO, 80021 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,000 with 1,824 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 8651 W 88th Place has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 80021 which is in Westminster, CO