121 N Dew Street Latta, SC $ 1,200,000
121 N Dew Street
$ 1,200,000
Share Save

121 N Dew Street

Latta, SC, 29565
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.2 Sq 4,564

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 1
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 2
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 3
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 4
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 5
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 6
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 7
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 8
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 9
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 10
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 11
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 12
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 13
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 14
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 15
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 16
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 17
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 18
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 19
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 20
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 21
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 22
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 23
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 24
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 25
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 26
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 27
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 28
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 29
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 30
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 31
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 32
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 33
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 34
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 35
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 36
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 37
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 38
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 39
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 40
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 41
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 42
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 43
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 44
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 45
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 46
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 47
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 48
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 49
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 50
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 51
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 52
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 53
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 54
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 55
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 56
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 57
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 58
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 59
121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC 29565 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Latta, SC

for $1,200,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,564 square foot home was built in 1907 on a lot size of 2.1.

Step into timeless Southern charm with this historic residence nestled on approximately 2 acres in the heart of Latta. Rich in character and surrounded by mature landscape, this expansive property offers the rare combination of classic architecture, generous space, and versatile outdoor living.The home features 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, providing ample room for both everyday living and hosting guests. Multiple porch spaces invite you to slow down and enjoy the setting, whether its morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply taking in the peaceful surroundings.Outdoors, the property truly shines. A sparkling swimming pool creates the perfect backdrop for warm South Carolina days, while several storage sheds and a substantial 60 x 30 metal building privides endless possibilities for hobbies, equipment storage, workshop use, or even a home-based business.Set on a spacious 2-acre lot, theres room to spread out, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the privacy and flexibility that comes with this much land, all while being conveniently located within the town of Latta, SC.Properties like this, with historic charm, usable acreage, and functional outbuildings, are a rare find. Whether youre looking for a unique primary residence, a multi-generational setup, or space to support your lifestyle, this property delivers. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Antebellum

Lot Size

2.1

Year Built

1907

Town/City

Latta

County/Region

Dillon

MLS | Web ID

629756

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Detached
Number of Garage Spaces 5
School District DILLON COUNTY
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Antebellum
County Dillon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area All Others SC Counties
Year Built 1907
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/VqXZHLOsZxg?feature=share
Directions Take I-95 North toward NC border take exit for SC-38 turn right onto SC-38. Then left onto SC-917 take left fork onto W. Main St then left onto N Dew St. Property is on the corner of N Dew St and Be
High School DILLON COUNTY
City Latta
Middle School DILLON COUNTY
Elementary School DILLON COUNTY
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.93
Public Remarks Step into timeless Southern charm with this historic residence nestled on approximately 2 acres in the heart of Latta. Rich in character and surrounded by mature landscape this expansive property off
See more
Interior
Basement Yes Basement
Beds 5
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Wood
Lot Size Area 2.1

Affordability Calculator

$7,389
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389

Nearby
5342115 Elementary School
5342114 Middle School
Dillon County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

121 N Dew Street, Latta, SC, 29565 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,200,000 with 4,564 sqft and a lot size of 2.1. 121 N Dew Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1907. The property's zip code is 29565 which is in Latta, SC