13610 Burning tree Lane 3J Seal Beach, CA $ 288,000
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J
$ 288,000
Adult Community
Share Save

13610 Burning tree Lane 3J

Seal Beach, CA, 90740
$ 288,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,773

Listed by New Star Realty & Investment
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 1
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 2
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 3
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 4
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 5
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 6
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 7
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 8
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 9
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 10
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 11
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 12
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 13
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 14
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 15
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 16
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 17
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 18
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 19
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 20
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 21
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 22
13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA 90740 - Image 23

Co-Op for sale in Seal Beach, CA

for $288,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 750 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.0195.

Welcome to 1 Bedroom Partially Expanded home on a Beautiful Greenbelt. This Move In Ready unit is great location, with a Charming Screened in Front Porch with a Skylight that opens. The kitchen has White/Soft Gray cabinets with Gold Drawer Pulls, Beautiful Designer Custom Counters, a Skylight and Built in Microwave. The Oven, Stove and Refrigerator are LW Appliances. The Bedroom is expanded with a welcomed second Mirrored Wardrobe Closet that makes it perfect for an office, den, dressing/make-up area. The unit is clean and well maintained with a Skylight that opens in the Bathroom. This home has a garden in front, a Greenbelt view outside your Front Door with beautiful trees. Unit has assigned parking and guest parking. Resort like 55+senior living community. Amenities include, but are not limited to, 6 Clubhouses, State of the Art Gymnasium, Zumba, Yoga, Pilates, Bocce Ball, Pickle ball, Dancing, Dance Lessons, Swimming Pool, Water Aerobics, Jacuzzi, Table Tennis, Amphitheater, Art, Sewing, Ceramics, crafts, Woodshop, Pool tables. We have over 200 Clubs, Organizations and Activities and a Library, Post Office, Health Care Center, Pharmacy. LWSB is a gated community close to great shopping, restaurants, the 405/22/605 freeways and is 1.5 miles to Old Town Seal Beach and the Pier. M1 3J Carport 7 space 23 ** The subject unit is conveniently located within Leisure World Seal Beach, with both the main entrance gate and a rear access gate nearby, making entry and exit very easy and saving time**

See more

Co-Op Active

Price

$ 288,000

Property Type

Co-Op

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0195

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Seal Beach

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

PW26030145

Days on Market

92

Features
General
Living Area 750
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiant
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
HOA Fee 518.92
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Porch Screened
Pool Features Heated In Ground Private Association
Security Features Fire Detection System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Pets Allowed Size Limit
Year Built 1960
View Park/Greenbelt
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 3J
Property Subtype Stock Cooperative
Community Features Curbs Golf Gutter(s) Storm Drain(s) Street Lights Sidewalks Water Sports Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Picnic Area Paddle Tennis Pickleball Pool Pet Restrictions Guard Spa/Hot Tub Security Trash Water
HOA true
Contingency Fiancial Requirements. Buyers are required to pay a one time Membership fee of $7000 per person.
Subdivision Name Leisure World (LW)
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Enter Main Gate Golden Rain to St Andrews make a U Turn R at Annandale Park by Bldg 3
City Seal Beach
Association Name GRF/Mutual 1
Entry Location 0
Senior Community Y/N true
High School District Los Alamitos Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 1A - Seal Beach
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 850
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash
Spa Features Association Heated In Ground
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Stock Cooperative
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Laminate
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Carport
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 850
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.0195

Affordability Calculator

$1,773
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,773

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$288,000 -3.84% Price Down
3/24/2026$299,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

13610 Burning tree Lane 3J, Seal Beach, CA, 90740 is a Co-Op for sale at $288,000 with 750 sqft and a lot size of 0.0195. 13610 Burning tree Lane 3J has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 90740 which is in Seal Beach, CA