72794 Rancho Grande Drive Palm Desert, CA $ 527,700
72794 Rancho Grande Drive
$ 527,700
Share Save

72794 Rancho Grande Drive

Palm Desert, CA, 92260
$ 527,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,249

72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 1
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 2
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 3
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 4
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 5
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 6
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 7
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 8
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 9
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 10
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 11
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 12
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 13
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 14
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 15
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 16
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 17
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 18
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 19
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 20
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 21
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 22
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 23
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 24
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 25
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 26
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 27
72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Desert, CA

for $527,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,008 square foot home was built in 1987.

Prime Palm Desert Location - No HOA! Ideally situated in the heart of Palm Desert, just minutes from El Paseo, world-class shopping, and top-rated dining, this charming single-family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features approximately 2,008 square feet of well-designed living space with a highly desirable floor plan. The updated kitchen showcases newer appliances, warm butcher block countertops, and a stylish backsplash--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled primary bathroom is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in shower and a luxurious jacuzzi tub. Both the living room and primary suite feature striking floor-to-ceiling brick fireplaces, adding warmth and character throughout the home. Freshly painted inside and out. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where you'll enjoy beautiful mountain views, multiple seating areas, and a sparkling pool and spa--ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. No HOA, prime location, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living--this home has it all.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 527,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Palm Desert

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

219145285

Features
General
Living Area 2008.0
Sewer In Connected and Paid
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas Central Fireplace(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Air Conditioning
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Slab
Pool Features In Ground Gunite Private
Security Features Security System Leased
Construction Materials Stucco
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1987
Senior Community Y/N No
MLS Area 322 - Palm Desert North
Carport Spaces 0.0
Listing Terms FHA Conventional Cash to New Loan Cash
Spa Features In Ground Gunite Private
Walk Score 0
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Recessed Lighting Walk In Closet Master Suite Wood Counters
Flooring Tile Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Kitchen Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven Disposal Dryer Washer Gas Range Refrigerator
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas Starter Brick Living Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Yes
Heating Y/N Yes
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N Yes
1/4 Baths 0
Total Bathrooms 2.0
Laundry Features Individual Room
Total Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Direct Entrance
Water Source Water District
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 7405.0
Spa Yes
Pool Y/N? Yes
Building Area Total 2008.0

Affordability Calculator

$3,249
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,249

Nearby
793437 Elementary School
793428 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$527,700 -3.97% Price Down
5/1/2026$549,500 -4.43% Price Down
4/18/2026$575,000 -3.36% Price Down
3/24/2026$595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

72794 Rancho Grande Drive, Palm Desert, CA, 92260 is a Single Family Home for sale at $527,700 with 2,008 sqft. 72794 Rancho Grande Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 92260 which is in Palm Desert, CA