7112 PARADISO DRIVE Apollo Beach, FL $ 895,000
7112 PARADISO DRIVE
$ 895,000
Share Save

7112 PARADISO DRIVE

Apollo Beach, FL, 33572
$ 895,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,619

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,511

7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 1
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 2
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 3
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 4
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 5
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 6
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 7
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 8
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 9
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 10
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 11
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 12
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 13
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 14
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 15
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 16
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 17
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 18
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 19
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 20
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 21
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 22
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 23
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 24
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 25
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 26
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 27
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 28
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 29
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 30
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 31
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 32
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 33
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 34
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 35
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 36
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 37
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 38
7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Apollo Beach, FL

for $895,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,619 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.19.

This waterfront residence, situated within the WaterSet community, exemplifies fine living in one of the area’s most notable homes. The classic Verona model by Westbay features five bedrooms, four bathrooms, and spacious interiors thoughtfully designed for both daily comfort and entertaining guests. Conveniently located adjacent to the community's outdoor sports and recreation center, residents enjoy easy access to amenities such as the splash pad, dog park, and event park. Elegant Living Spaces: The main level features 12-foot ceilings, with 10-foot ceilings on the upper floor, creating a bright and welcoming ambiance throughout. The recently renovated kitchen offers premium granite countertops, advanced appliances, and pot-filler fixtures, combining style with practicality for culinary pursuits. Four-panel sliding patio doors seamlessly link indoor spaces to a custom-landscaped backyard. The first bedroom on the main floor accommodates guests, extended family, or serves as an office. Upstairs, the west wing includes a large bedroom with a private bathroom, while two additional bedrooms share a jack-and-jill bathroom. The owner’s suite is enhanced by an updated walk-in luxury closet and an expansive bathroom featuring dual vanities, a standalone shower, and a soaking tub. Exceptional Outdoor Features: Outdoor amenities include a heated pool, spa, and extensive lanai, supporting relaxation and social gatherings. A butterfly garden contributes natural charm, while a separate patio offers convenient entertaining options. Additional features, such as a shed set on a cement pad and direct garage-to-yard access, increase the property's functionality. Meticulous Maintenance and Owner’s Retreat: Constructed in 2015 as Westbay’s showcase Verona model, this home has been meticulously maintained by its original owners. Blending elegance, comfort, and scenic beauty, the property represents a unique opportunity within Waterset. Prospective buyers are invited to arrange a viewing to experience this residence's exceptional qualities firsthand.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 895,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,984

Style

Contemporary Craftsman

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Apollo Beach

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8489721

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Exhaust Fan Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Humidity Control
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Available Electricity Connected Fiber Optics Fire Hydrant Natural Gas Available Natural Gas Connected Public Sewer Available Sewer Connected Street Lights Underground Utilities Water Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Hood Washer Water Softener
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 151.41
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Maintenance Grounds Recreational Facilities Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary Craftsman
Pool Features Fiber Optic Lighting Gunite Heated In Ground Salt Water
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Security Fencing/Lighting/Alarms Security System Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2015
View Water
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Irrigation-Reclaimed Water Playground Pool Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Park Recreation Facilities Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Insulation Pool Roof Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name WATERSET PH 3A-1 & WATERSET
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Air Filters MERV 10+ Moisture Control No Smoking-Interior Buildg Ventilation
Green Water Conservation Irrigation-Reclaimed Water Water-Smart Landscaping
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From I-75 North or South take exit 246 west onto Big Bend. Then turn left onto Waterset Blvd and another left onto Paradiso.
City APOLLO BEACH
Association Name Katiria Parodi
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8247
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Lease Option Lease Purchase VA Loan
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3984.1
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8489721
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Westbay Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 2797
Tax Lot 13
Legal Description WATERSET PHASE 3A-1 & WATERSET BOULEVARD PHASE 2A LOT 13 BLOCK 64
Water View Pond
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 12.62
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Additional Rooms Bonus Room Den/Library/Office Family Room Formal Dining Room Separate
ILS Total SQFT 0
ILS Under Air SQFT 0
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings In Wall Pest System Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Split Bedroom Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Engineered Hardwood Laminate
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Aluminum Frames Blinds Double Pane Windows ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Insulated Windows Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Upper Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Hurricane Shutters Irrigation System Sliding Doors Storage
Vegetation Mature Landscaping Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Other
Parking Features Curb Parking Driveway Garage Door Opener Ground Level Off Street
Lot Features Irregular Lot Key Lot Landscaped Near Public Transit Oversized Lot Sidewalk Unincorporated
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8247
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 4800
Lot Dimensions 8247
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt Concrete
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Builder Model Verona
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dalton Wade Inc

Broker

jtit1@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,843
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,511
Monthly Property Taxes
$332

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$895,000 28.78% Price Up
5/2/2026$695,000 -22.78% Price Down
4/13/2026$899,995 -2.70% Price Down
3/24/2026$925,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7112 PARADISO DRIVE, Apollo Beach, FL, 33572 is a Single Family Home for sale at $895,000 with 3,619 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 7112 PARADISO DRIVE has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 33572 which is in Apollo Beach, FL