12 Pennington Court Delanco, NJ $ 476,500
12 Pennington Court
$ 476,500
Adult Community
Share Save

12 Pennington Court

Delanco, NJ, 08075
$ 476,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,369

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,934

12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 1
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 2
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 3
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 4
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 5
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 6
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 7
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 8
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 9
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 10
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 11
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 12
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 13
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 14
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 15
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 16
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 17
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 18
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 19
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 20
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 21
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 22
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 23
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 24
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 25
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 26
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 27
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 28
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 29
12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ 08075 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Delanco, NJ

for $476,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,369 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to this stunning stone-front racher, the largest Navinsik II model in the prestigious Traditions at Newtown's Landing, a premier 55+ community in Delanco. This one-story, 2-bedroom, 2-bath home spans over 2,600 square feet, offering an expansive open floor plan flooded with natural sunlight. Enjoy the elegance of hardwood floors, complemented by soft carpet and tiled bathrooms. The spacious kitchen features a large island, plentiful cabinetry, and a seamless flow to the dining and living spaces. Relax in the oversized primary suite with a double sink vanity and lots of closet space. Outside, a generous patio awaits, ideal for entertaining. Complete witha two-car garage and easy access to the Rancocas Creek Greenway and the Pennington Park, this home is a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Residents of this community enjoy resort-style amenties including a heated outdoor pool and hot tub overlooking the creek, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and scenic walking trails. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 476,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,553

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Delanco

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2107732

Features
General
Living Area 2369
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Oven - Self Cleaning Dishwasher
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 160.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Health Club
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Club House Jog/Walk Path Bike Trail Meeting Room Shuffleboard Picnic Area Recreational Center Fitness Center Exercise Room Library Billiard Room
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NEWTONS LANDING
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City DELANCO
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Delanco Twp (20309)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6160.00
Tax Annual Amount 8553.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.14
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Creek/Stream
Builder Name PULTE HOMES
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 47
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Wood Vinyl Tile/Brick Partially Carpeted
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2369
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s) Lawn Sprinkler
Pool Yes - Community
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking On Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12

Affordability Calculator

$3,647
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,934
Monthly Property Taxes
$713

Nearby
3534615 Elementary School
3535680 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$476,500 -0.52% Price Down
3/23/2026$479,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 Pennington Court, Delanco, NJ, 08075 is a Single Family Home for sale at $476,500 with 2,369 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 12 Pennington Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 08075 which is in Delanco, NJ