211 Harvest Blossom Road Millersville, MD $ 700,000
211 Harvest Blossom Road
$ 700,000
Share Save

211 Harvest Blossom Road

Millersville, MD, 21108
$ 700,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 1
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 2
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 3
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 4
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 5
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 6
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 7
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 8
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 9
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 10
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 11
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 12
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 13
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 14
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 15
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 16
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 17
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 18
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 19
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 20
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 21
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 22
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 23
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 24
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 25
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 26
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 27
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 28
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 29
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 30
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 31
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 32
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 33
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 34
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 35
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 36
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 37
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 38
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 39
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 40
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 41
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 42
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 43
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 44
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 45
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 46
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 47
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 48
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 49
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 50
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 51
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 52
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 53
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 54
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 55
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 56
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 57
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 58
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 59
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 60
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 61
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 62
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 63
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 64
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 65
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 66
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 67
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 68
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 69
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 70
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 71
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 72
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 73
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 74
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 75
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 76
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 77
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 78
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 79
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 80
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 81
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 82
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 83
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 84
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 85
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 86
211 Harvest Blossom Road, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 87
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Millersville, MD

for $700,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to 211 Harvest Blossom Rd in Millersvillea beautifully maintained four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath center hall colonial offering three spacious levels and the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The main level features a stunning kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, 42-inch cabinetry, a spacious pantry, and a large island that seamlessly opens to the living areacreating an ideal layout for everyday living and effortless entertaining, all enhanced by an abundance of natural light. Step outside from the kitchen onto the maintenance-free deck overlooking the rear yard, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Upstairs, youll find all four bedrooms conveniently located along with the laundry area, making daily routines a breeze. The hall bathroom is bright and inviting with dual vanities, while the spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. The unfinished lower level provides incredible potential, complete with a rough-in for a third full bathroom and an egress window that allows for the possibility of a fifth bedroom, home gym, or additional living space. A two-car garage adds even more convenience and storage. With so much to offer and located just minutes from shopping, dining, and all major commuter routes, this home truly has it allstay tuned for professional photos, coming soon!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 700,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,418

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Millersville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2139748

Features
General
Living Area 2300
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 60.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City MILLERSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4897.00
Tax Annual Amount 6418.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.35
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/211_harvest_blossom_rd_millersville_md/
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 18
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished Space For Rooms Rough Bath Plumb Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2300
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 166500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 211

Affordability Calculator

$4,845
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$535
Monthly Home Insurance