31 Gainsboro Lawrenceville, NJ $ 425,000
31 Gainsboro
$ 425,000
Share Save

31 Gainsboro

Lawrenceville, NJ, 08648
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 1
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 2
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 3
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 4
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 5
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 6
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 7
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 8
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 9
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 10
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 11
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 12
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 13
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 14
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 15
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 16
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 17
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 18
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 19
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 20
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 21
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 22
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 23
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 24
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 25
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 26
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 27
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 28
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 29
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 30
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 31
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 32
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 33
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 34
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 35
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 36
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 37
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 38
31 Gainsboro, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Lawrenceville, NJ

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,232 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.27.

31 Gainsboro Road Updated 3-bedroom ranch 1-car garage raised-hearth fireplace hardwood floors full basement near schools, shopping, and bus service Easy living starts here in this updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in Lawrence Twp, offering one-level comfort, a full basement, and everyday convenience near schools, shopping, and bus service. Hardwood floors run through the main living areas and bedrooms, while the living room is anchored by a raised-hearth fireplace that adds warmth and character. The kitchen features vinyl flooring, a peninsula for extra prep and seating space, and a breakfast area that fits the rhythm of everyday life. A full list of 2026 updates adds peace of mind, including a new roof, new siding, fresh interior paint, refinished hardwood floors, a new garage door, new sump pump, French drain installation, new landscaping, and a freshly painted garage. The full basement includes the laundry area, Bilco doors to the backyard, and excellent space for storage, workspace, or future flexibility. The attached 1-car garage also includes a separate storage room for added utility and organization. Set across from the middle school and high school, and close to Lawrence Shopping Center and a nearby bus stop, 31 Gainsboro Road combines practical updates, comfortable living, and a convenient Lawrence Township location.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,773

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Lawrenceville

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2074320

Features
General
Living Area 1232
Sewer No Septic System
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Gas Cooktop Oven - Single Refrigerator Range Hood Washer
Zoning R-4
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 1956
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Rt 206 or Princeton Pike to Gainsboro
City LAWRENCEVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lawrence Twp (21107)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11927.00
Tax Annual Amount 6773.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 344.97
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Middle Of Block
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1232
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor Basement Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Private Surface
Lot Features Sloping Front Yard Landscaping Private
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 79.50 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 81200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 31
See more