26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET Sorrento, FL $ 294,000
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET
$ 294,000
Share Save

26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET

Sorrento, FL, 32776
$ 294,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,331

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,810

26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 1
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 2
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 3
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 4
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 5
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 6
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 7
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 8
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 9
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 10
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 11
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 12
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 13
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 14
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 15
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 16
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 17
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 18
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 19
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 20
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 21
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 22
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 23
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 24
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 25
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 26
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 27
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 28
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 29
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 30
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 31
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 32
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 33
26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL 32776 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sorrento, FL

for $294,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,331 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.18.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! 2 BEDROOMS + BONUS ROOM/HUGE ENCLOSED PATIO, located in a GOLF CART community in SORRENTO close to MOUNT DORA & ORLANDO, with NO WATER BILL and an average energy bill of around just $12/MONTH! This hidden gem offers the perfect mix of quiet country vibes and convenience. You’re just 15 minutes to charming downtown MOUNT DORA, 10 minutes to KELLY PARK ROCK SPRINGS, and only 35 minutes to ORLANDO via easy access to SR-429. Inside, the OPEN-CONCEPT layout flows seamlessly from the kitchen and dining area into the living room, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen features CONCRETE COUNTERTOPS, tiled backsplash, and STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES. The primary suite offers custom sliding BARN DOORS, a WALK-IN SHOWER, DUAL SINKS, and a spacious walk-in closet. Sliding glass doors lead into the huge 8x28 ENCLOSED LANAI surrounded by LARGE WINDOWS overlooking a lush backyard filled with mature trees and greenery, the perfect spot for your morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Recent UPDATES include: ROOF (2018), AC SYSTEM (3 years old), HYBRID WATER HEATER (3 years old), and UPDATED ELECTRICAL PANEL. If you’ve been looking for LOW-MAINTENANCE living with peaceful surroundings, modern updates, and easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer, this MOUNT PLYMOUTH gem is one you don’t want to miss!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 294,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,702

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Sorrento

County/Region

Lake

MLS | Web ID

V4948060

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Electricity Connected Fiber Optics Sewer Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range Washer
Zoning R-6
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Rear Porch
Construction Materials Block Brick Stucco
Year Built 1981
Electric Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From Orlando follow I-4 Express I-4 E and FL-429 S to County Rd 46A in Lake County. Exit from FL-429 S. Continue on County Rd 46A. Take FL-46 W/Sorrento Ave. County Rd 435 and Prestwick Ave to Sleepy Hollow St in Mount Plymouth.
High School Mount Dora High
City SORRENTO
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32776 - Sorrento / Mount Plymouth
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7775
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Sorrento Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2702.29
Middle/Junior High School Mount Dora Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/V4948060
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 5
Legal Description MT PLYMOUTH LOT 5 BLK 86 PB 8 PG 85 ORB 5355 PG 1222
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Mailbox
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features In County
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 7775
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1695
Lot Dimensions 50 x 148
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Road Surface Type Unimproved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,035
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,810
Monthly Property Taxes
$225

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Mount Dora High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$294,000 -1.96% Price Down
4/20/2026$299,889 0.00% Price Down
4/7/2026$299,900 -1.67% Price Down
3/23/2026$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET, Sorrento, FL, 32776 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,000 with 1,331 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 26312 SLEEPY HOLLOW STREET has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 32776 which is in Sorrento, FL