1260 Grafton St Worcester, MA $ 639,900
1260 Grafton St
$ 639,900
Share Save

1260 Grafton St

Worcester, MA, 01604
$ 639,900
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 3,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,940

1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 1
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 2
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 3
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 4
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 5
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 6
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 7
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 8
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 9
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 10
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 11
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 12
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 13
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 14
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 15
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 16
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 17
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 18
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 19
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 20
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 21
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 22
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 23
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 24
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 25
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 26
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 27
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 28
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 29
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 30
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 31
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 32
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 33
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 34
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 35
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 36
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 37
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 38
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 39
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 40
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 41
1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 - Image 42

Multi-Family Home for sale in Worcester, MA

for $639,900 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,800 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.14.

Agent is the owner. 3 units on recently subdivided lot offering at least 7 spaces. 2 residential 3 BR units recently cleaned up and to be delivered vacant. 3rd unit is currently a nail salon with a full bathroom making it an easy residential conversion or office use. Lease expires this year but tenant would consider staying long term. Recent roof. Insulated. Replaced windows. Lead documents in hand. Wonderful investment rental property. Can be packaged with additional properties nearby for the savy investor. Owner is the listing agent.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 639,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,330

Style

3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Worcester

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

73490459

List By
George Russell

Listing Agent

George Russell Realty, Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,384
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$444

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$639,900 -1.54% Price Down
4/26/2026$649,900 -2.40% Price Down
4/16/2026$665,900 -0.42% Price Down
4/1/2026$668,700 -4.46% Price Down
3/26/2026$699,900 -2.78% Price Down
3/23/2026$719,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1260 Grafton St, Worcester, MA, 01604 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $639,900 with 3,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1260 Grafton St has 6 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 01604 which is in Worcester, MA