30 Long Bay Newport Beach, CA $ 3,995,000
30 Long Bay
$ 3,995,000
Share Save

30 Long Bay

Newport Beach, CA, 92660
$ 3,995,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 24,598

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 1
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 2
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 3
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 4
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 5
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 6
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 7
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 8
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 9
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 10
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 11
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 12
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 13
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 14
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 15
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 16
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 17
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 18
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 19
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 20
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 21
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 22
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 23
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 24
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 25
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 26
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 27
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 28
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 29
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 30
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 31
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 32
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 33
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 34
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 35
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 36
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 37
30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA 92660 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Newport Beach, CA

for $3,995,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,100 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.0949.

Located within the guard-gated community of One Ford Road, this recently refreshed residence presents an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Newport Beach’s most prestigious and beloved neighborhoods. Thoughtfully enhanced throughout, the home features remodeled bathrooms and kitchen, refreshed parquet wood flooring, new carpet, and fresh interior paint, creating a bright, cohesive, and move-in-ready living environment. The well-conceived floor plan features a formal living room with fireplace and French doors opening to the front porch, along with a well-lit formal dining room ideal for gatherings. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry and brand-new appliances, and thoughtfully positioned adjacent to an al fresco dining area, allowing for seamless California indoor-outdoor flow. A laundry room is conveniently located just off the kitchen, enhancing everyday functionality. Upstairs, the extra-large primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering a spacious sitting area and an ensuite bath complete with dual vanity sinks, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. An oversized secondary bedroom provides exceptional flexibility as a guest suite, mother-in-law suite, or multipurpose living space and features an ensuite bath, walk-in closet and private staircase to the lower level common area. Two additional bedrooms share a separate full bathroom, offering both privacy and practicality. The stone-paved side yard offers additional outdoor space, providing a comfortable setting for year-round enjoyment. Completing the residence is an attached 3-car garage. Residents of One Ford Road enjoy 24-hour guarded gates and access to resort-style amenities including pools, fitness center, sport courts, clubhouse, and year-round community events, all set within one of Newport Beach’s most coveted guard-gated neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,995,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0949

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Newport Beach

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

NP26060484

Days on Market

58

Features
General
Living Area 3100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 835
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community 24 Hour Security
Year Built 1999
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Sidewalks Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Sport Court Fitness Center Pool Guard Spa/Hot Tub Security
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Balboa (One Ford Road) (OFBB)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Ford Rd to Southern Hills through guard gate left on Old Course left on Singletree left on Long Bay
City Newport Beach
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure HOA Disclosure
Association Name One Ford Road
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Newport Mesa Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area NV - East Bluff - Harbor View
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4133
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 37
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/JvzIYNJQ8UQ?si=uYhTHWJyP5wvWrBb
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Quartz Counters Primary Suite
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Door-Multi Direct Access Garage
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 4133
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.0949

Affordability Calculator

$24,598
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$24,598

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$3,995,000 -5.98% Price Down
4/16/2026$4,249,000 -3.32% Price Down
3/23/2026$4,395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 Long Bay, Newport Beach, CA, 92660 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,995,000 with 3,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.0949. 30 Long Bay has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 92660 which is in Newport Beach, CA