1945 S Ocean Dr 306 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 3,300
1945 S Ocean Dr 306
$ 3,300
Share Save

1945 S Ocean Dr 306

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 3,300
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,246
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 7
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 8
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 9
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 10
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 11
1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $3,300 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,246 square foot property was built in 2007.

Absolutely gorgeous, very specious 2 bedroom and one and half bath unfurnished apartment, large balcony. New stainless steel appliances, granite countertop, new light fixtures, washer and dryer in the apartment, one parking spot in the garage small storage. Building amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, billiard room, business center, valet Great location near restaurants and shopping centers, beach access just across the street. Easy to show, just call listing agent

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,300

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11987875

Features
General
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Heated Pool
Security Features Building Security Key Card Entry Security Guard Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2007
Unit Number 306
Property Subtype Condominium
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Management
Subdivision Name OCEAN MARINE YACHT CLUB C
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Hallandale High
City Hallandale Beach
Entry Location 3
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RM-25
MLS Area 3010
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11987875
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description OCEAN MARINE YACHT CLUB CONDO UNIT 306 PER CDO BK/PG: 44862/1984
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry Split Bedrooms
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features One Space Garage Door Opener
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hallandale High High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/14/2026 $3,300 3.13% Price Up
5/4/2026 $3,200 -3.03% Price Down
4/13/2026 $3,300 -1.49% Price Down
3/23/2026 $3,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1945 S Ocean Dr 306, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Property for Rent at $3,300 with 1,246 sqft. 1945 S Ocean Dr 306 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL