1996 Palmer Drive #109 Graham, NC $ 365,700
1996 Palmer Drive #109
$ 365,700
New Construction
Open House 5/21 12pm - 5pm
Share Save

1996 Palmer Drive #109

Graham, NC, 27253
$ 365,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,981

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,252

1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 1
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 2
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 3
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 4
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 5
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 6
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 7
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 8
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 9
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 10
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 11
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 12
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 13
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 14
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 15
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 16
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 17
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 18
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 19
1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC 27253 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Graham, NC

for $365,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,981 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.265.

Your New Windsor Home by Stanley Martin Homes Awaits! The Southport is an inviting floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile loft, and a covered back patio. The thoughtfully designed kitchen with 42'' cabinetry, Valor White quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, stainless-steel appliances, and a spacious center island. The open great room is filled with natural light and anchored by a gas log fireplace. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with double vanity, separate garden tub and shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a hall bath, providing flexibility for guests, home office space, or hobbies. Enjoy the convenience of nearby outdoor recreation at South Graham Park (just 1 mile away) or Cedar Rock Park (approximately 15 minutes). With I 85/40 only 2 miles away, commuting to RTP or the Triad is quick and easy. The Southport is nearing completion--schedule your tour today. Photos are of similar home, options may vary. OM

See more

Open House

5/21/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5/22/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
1996 Palmer Drive #109 Graham, NC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 570

Style

House

Lot Size

0.265

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Graham

County/Region

Alamance

MLS | Web ID

1213324

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Soaking Tub Kitchen Island Pantry Solid Surface Counter
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Great Room
Above Grade Finished Area 1981
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Range Electric Water Heater
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 540
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Unit Number 109
Property Subtype Stick/Site Built
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Alamance
New Construction Yes
Property Type Residential
HOA Yes
Subdivision Name Oakmont
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I85/40 Graham exit 147. South on Main Street (Hwy 87). Right on Rogers Road Left on Thompson Road Right on Palmer Drive.
High School Southern Alamance
City Graham
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School South Graham
Tax Annual Amount 570.77
Middle/Junior High School Graham
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Attic Description Pulldown Stairs
Pool Y/N No
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Attached
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1981
Lot Dimensions 0.2650
Lot Size Acres 0.265
Garage Description Attached Garage
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1996

Affordability Calculator

$2,299
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,252
Monthly Property Taxes
$48

Nearby
4063313 Elementary School
5450230 Middle School
Southern Alamance High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$365,700 -2.74% Price Down
3/23/2026$375,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1996 Palmer Drive #109, Graham, NC, 27253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,700 with 1,981 sqft and a lot size of 0.265. 1996 Palmer Drive #109 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 27253 which is in Graham, NC