341 E MCMURRAY RD McMurray, PA $ 334,000
341 E MCMURRAY RD
$ 334,000
Share Save

341 E MCMURRAY RD

McMurray, PA, 15317
$ 334,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,514

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,056

341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 1
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 2
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 3
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 4
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 5
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 6
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 7
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 8
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 9
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 10
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 11
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 12
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 13
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 14
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 15
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 16
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 17
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 18
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 19
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 20
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 21
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 22
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 23
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 24
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 25
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 26
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 27
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 28
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 29
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 30
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 31
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 32
341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA 15317 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in McMurray, PA

for $334,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,514 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.33.

Welcome to 341 E. McMurray Rd - This updated 3-bedroom ranch in the Peters Twp School District offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and privacy! The freshly painted gray exterior delivers clean, modern curb appeal, while thoughtful interior upgrades make this home truly move-in ready. Inside, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms and a generously sized primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. The oversized family room is the heart of the home, perfect for entertaining, and flows seamlessly to a private patio for effortless indoor-outdoor living. Step outside to your own backyard retreat, complete with a brand-new pool and fenced-in yard, ideal for summer gatherings or relaxing evenings at home. Don't forget about the off-street parking, the finished game room and the opportunity to own a modern, one-level home with luxury features in one of the area’s most desirable areas!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 334,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,705

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1948

Town/City

McMurray

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1744852

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Washer
Architectural Style Colonial Ranch
Pool Features Pool
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1948
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Contingent
Directions Rt 19 to E. McMurray Valleybrook Rd to E.McMurray Road
City Peters Twp
High School District Peters Twp
MLS Area Peters Twp
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 3705
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Peters Twp
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1744852 https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1744852
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Middle/Junior School District Peters Twp
Elementary School District Peters Twp
Tax Assessed Value 179300
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Finished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.33
Building Area Total 1514
Lot Dimensions 70x188 +/-
Lot Size Acres 0.33

Affordability Calculator

$2,365
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,056
Monthly Property Taxes
$309

Nearby
1515129 Elementary School
1515194 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$334,000 -4.30% Price Down
4/8/2026$349,000 -2.79% Price Down
3/23/2026$359,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

341 E MCMURRAY RD, McMurray, PA, 15317 is a Single Family Home for sale at $334,000 with 1,514 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 341 E MCMURRAY RD has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 15317 which is in McMurray, PA