Lancaster LN North Port, FL $ 16,000
Lancaster LN
$ 16,000
Share Save

Lancaster LN

North Port, FL, 34286
$ 16,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 99

Lancaster LN, North Port, FL 34286 - Image 1
Lancaster LN, North Port, FL 34286 - Image 2
Lancaster LN, North Port, FL 34286 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in North Port, FL

for $16,000. The lot size is 0.23.

Discover the potential of this expansive land lot located on Lancaster Ln in North Port, FL. Nestled in a serene and developing area, this spacious property provides a blank canvas for your future endeavors. With its convenient location, you are just a short drive from local amenities, shopping centers, and recreational opportunities. Embrace the opportunity to design and build in a community that combines natural beauty with accessibility. Don't miss the chance to explore the possibilities this land holds.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 16,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 708

Style

House

Lot Size

0.23

Town/City

North Port

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

226012017

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities Other
View City
Tax Year 2025
Current Use 01-Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 708.6
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 0.23
Park Name PORT CHARLOTTE
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$158
Per Month
63%
37%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$99
Monthly Property Taxes
$59

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$16,000 -3.03% Price Down
4/18/2026$16,500 -2.94% Price Down
4/7/2026$17,000 -2.86% Price Down
3/18/2026$17,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lancaster LN, North Port, FL, 34286 is a Lots and Land for sale at $16,000 with a lot size of 0.23. Lancaster LN is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34286 which is in North Port, FL