16249 Verilyn CIR Naples, FL $ 2,199,000
16249 Verilyn CIR
$ 2,199,000
Share Save

16249 Verilyn CIR

Naples, FL, 34110
$ 2,199,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,846

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,540

16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 1
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 2
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 3
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 4
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 5
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 6
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 7
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 8
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 9
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 10
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 11
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 12
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 13
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 14
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 15
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 16
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 17
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 18
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 19
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 20
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 21
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 22
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 23
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 24
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 25
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 26
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 27
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 28
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 29
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 30
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 31
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 32
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 33
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 34
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 35
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 36
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 37
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 38
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 39
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 40
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 41
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 42
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 43
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 44
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 45
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 46
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 47
16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL 34110 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Naples, FL

for $2,199,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,846 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.21.

Positioned in one of North Naples' most desirable locations, this 2022-built home in the private, gated enclave of Ardena offers the ideal blend of luxury, flexibility, and access to top-rated schools. Zoned for Aubrey Rogers High School, North Naples Middle, and Veterans Memorial Elementary, with Royal Palm Academy and Community School nearby, this home is perfectly suited for buyers who value both lifestyle and education. Set within an intimate community of just 77 residences off Livingston Road, Ardena provides quick access to I-75, upscale dining and shopping, and the ever-popular Seed to Table. Spanning over 3,800 square feet, the thoughtfully designed floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths and 1 half bath, with the main living areas, primary suite, and three guest bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor. Upstairs, a spacious bonus room, private den, additional bedroom, and full bath create an ideal retreat for guests, multi-generational living, or a dedicated work-from-home space. Interior finishes include wide-plank vinyl flooring throughout the main level, soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, custom closet built-ins, and designer lighting, including statement Big Ass fans. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with premium JennAir appliances, natural gas cooking, a walk-in pantry, beverage bar with wine cooler, and an oversized quartz island designed for gathering. Built for comfort and peace of mind, the home features impact-resistant windows and doors, complemented by an electric storm shutter protecting the lanai. Significant owner upgrades include a whole-house natural gas generator, whole-house water filtration system, water softener and reverse osmosis filter in the kitchen, tankless water heater, Lennox PureAir with UVA light and carbon filter—making this home truly move-in ready. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a saltwater lap pool and spa, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with built-in grill and refrigerator, and a quiet wooded view offering a rare sense of quiet and privacy in North Naples. Additional highlights include a three-car garage with overhead storage and attic space. Ardena's low HOA fees and residential setting offer a peaceful lifestyle, while optional memberships for golf, tennis, fitness, and social amenities are available just minutes away at The Strand and Quail Creek. A rare opportunity to own a nearly new, highly upgraded pool home with impact-rated construction, whole-house generator, and optional golf club access in a prime North Naples location with exceptional school access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,199,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,498

Style

Two Story,Single Family

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Naples

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

226010950

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Coffered Ceiling(s) Foyer Laundry Tub Pantry Pull Down Stairs Smoke Detectors Volume Ceiling Walk-In Closet(s) Window Coverings
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Family
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric Exhaust Fan
Roof Metal
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Grill - Gas Microwave Refrigerator/Freezer Reverse Osmosis Tankless Water Heater Wall Oven Washer Water Treatment Owned Wine Cooler
HOA Fee 4700
Garage Spaces 3
Gas Y/N Natural
Architectural Style Two Story Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Concrete Equipment Stays Gas Heat Salt Water Screen Enclosure
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s) Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Limits
Year Built 2022
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Park Sidewalks Street Lights Gated
County Collier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Park Sidewalk Streetlight
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name ARDENA
Garage Y/N Y
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School AUBREY ROGERS
City NAPLES
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area ARDENA
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9148
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Below Ground Concrete Heated Gas Screened
Elementary School VETERANS MEMORIAL
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 12498.89
Middle/Junior High School NORTH NAPLES
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://lacasatour.com/property/16249-verilyn-cir-naples-fl-34110/ub
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Screened Lanai/Porch Built In Grill Outdoor Kitchen
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.21
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name ARDENA
Spa Y
Building Area Total 3846
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Generator
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16249
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John R Wood Properties

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$14,581
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,042

Nearby
4322080 Elementary School
4102080 Middle School
Aubrey Rogers High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$2,199,000 -4.35% Price Down
3/14/2026$2,299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16249 Verilyn CIR, Naples, FL, 34110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,199,000 with 3,846 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 16249 Verilyn CIR has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 34110 which is in Naples, FL