850 10th ST N Naples, FL $ 4,775,000
850 10th ST N
$ 4,775,000
New Construction
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

850 10th ST N

Naples, FL, 34102
$ 4,775,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 4,466

Monthly Estimate*

$ 29,400

850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 1
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 2
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 3
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 4
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 5
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 6
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 7
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 8
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 9
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 10
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 11
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 12
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 13
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 14
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 15
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 16
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 17
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 18
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 19
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 20
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 21
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 22
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 23
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 24
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 25
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 26
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 27
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 28
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 29
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 30
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 31
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 32
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 33
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 34
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 35
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 36
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 37
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 38
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 39
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 40
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 41
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 42
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 43
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 44
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 45
850 10th ST N, Naples, FL 34102 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Naples, FL

for $4,775,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,466 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.21.

WALK TO THE BEACH. PRICED TO SELL. Exceptional value for a brand-new ultra-luxury home in 34102. Minutes to the beach, Four Seasons Resort, and downtown Naples, Solterra offers refined finishes, impeccable craftsmanship, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan for the most discerning buyer. X flood zone. Built by the renowned Glendale Group of SW Florida, this newly completed residence offers 4,466 square feet of beautifully designed living with 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 1 half bath. A fresh modern aesthetic, elevated materials, and carefully curated architectural details define the home, while its exceptional quality, natural light, and livable design set it apart in one of Naples’ most exciting and evolving neighborhoods. At the heart of the home, the expansive chef’s kitchen and wine bar deliver both beauty and performance, appointed with Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, a Galley workstation sink, Taj Mahal and Cristallo quartzite countertops, gas cooking, a built-in coffee system, and custom cabinetry designed for both function and style. The great room is a true showpiece, anchored by an Ocean Blue quartzite feature wall and a custom water vapor fireplace, with walls of glass and abundant natural light creating a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. The floor plan is both functional and inviting. The primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with a spa-inspired bath, while a first-floor guest suite with en-suite bath provides flexibility for visitors or a home office. Upstairs, three additional guest suites—each with private baths—are complemented by a loft-style lounge and covered lanai, creating a comfortable and private space for family and guests. Additional highlights include white oak flooring throughout, a dramatic cast iron front door, statement “Glace” chandelier, advanced smart home technology, propane gas system, and a whole-house generator for added peace of mind. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, the private backyard oasis features a sparkling pool and spa, summer kitchen, open-air lounge area, outdoor shower, and lush tropical landscaping—ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Lake Park, Solterra offers unmatched convenience and lifestyle. The Naples Design District, Lake Park Diner, and River Park are all within walking distance, while downtown Naples, the beach, fine dining, boutique shopping, and world-class resort amenities are just minutes away. Solterra is a rare opportunity to own a newly built, design-forward residence that combines elevated finishes, exceptional livability, and a premier in-town location.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
850 10th ST N Naples, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,775,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,122

Style

Two Story,Single Family

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Naples

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

226010554

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Built-In Cabinets Closet Cabinets Custom Mirrors Fireplace Foyer French Doors Laundry Tub Pantry Smoke Detectors Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Outside
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 6
Dining Room Features Dining - Living
See more
General
Heating Central Electric Propane
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Grill - Gas Microwave Refrigerator/Freezer Refrigerator/Icemaker Steam Oven Tankless Water Heater Wall Oven Washer Wine Cooler
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Gas Y/N Propane
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Two Story Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Concrete Equipment Stays Gas Heat Salt Water
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
View Landscaped Area
Levels 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 5
Status Active
High School NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
City NAPLES
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area LAKE PARK
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9148
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Below Ground Concrete Equipment Stays Heated Gas
Elementary School LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 8122.8
Middle/Junior High School GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash Buyer Pays Title
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://properties.premiermediag.com/videos/0197ba2d-abbe-71da-a060-160f70e13448?v=37
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Open Porch/Lanai Built In Grill Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Shower
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Paved Paved Attached
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.21
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name LAKE PARK
Spa Y
Building Area Total 6301
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features French Doors
Other Equipment Generator
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 850
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Douglas Elliman Florida,Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$30,077
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$29,400
Monthly Property Taxes
$677

Nearby
1023253 Elementary School
1022754 Middle School
Naples High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$4,775,000 -4.50% Price Down
3/9/2026$5,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

850 10th ST N, Naples, FL, 34102 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,775,000 with 4,466 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 850 10th ST N has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34102 which is in Naples, FL