245 2nd ST Bonita Springs, FL $ 2,650,000
245 2nd ST
$ 2,650,000
Share Save

245 2nd ST

Bonita Springs, FL, 34134
$ 2,650,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,317

245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 1
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 2
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 3
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 4
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 5
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 6
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 7
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 8
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 9
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 10
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 11
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 12
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 13
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 14
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 15
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 16
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 17
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 18
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 19
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 20
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 21
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 22
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 23
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 24
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 25
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 26
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 27
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 28
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 29
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 30
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 31
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 32
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 33
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 34
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 35
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 36
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 37
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 38
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 39
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 40
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 41
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 42
245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Bonita Springs, FL for $2,650,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,000 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.21.

BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED & MOVE-IN READY, GULF-ACCESS HOME ONLY A 5-MINUTE BIKE RIDE TO BAREFOOT BEACH & A SHORT RIDE TO VANDERBILT BEACH OFFERED IN NORTH NAPLES’ COVETED “LITTLE HICKORY SHORES” COMMUNITY! BRAND NEW STANDING SEAM METAL ROOF JUST COMPLETED IN APRIL 2026! NEW PICTURES COMING SOON! A boater’s paradise featuring a new elevated seawall, a new 10,000-lb boat lift, and an expansive new dock with ample space for relaxing or fishing. This home offers approximately 3,000 square feet of living space with five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, garage parking for four vehicles, and versatile ground-floor flex space. Inside, you’ll find impressive features and finishes throughout, including tile flooring, soaring ceilings, and custom wall accents. The chef’s kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, white cabinetry, dual sinks, a generous pantry, and high-end Bosch appliances, including a double oven. Step outside to the spacious screened lanai with tongue-and-groove ceilings and serene water views, leading down to an expansive pool deck with new pavers, a large heated pool, and covered lounging ideal for relaxation and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering an oversized bedroom with a sitting area, dual closets, and a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a separate soaking tub, and a glass-enclosed shower. NEW EXTERIOR PAINTING COMPLETE! With no HOA fees or rental restrictions, this property also presents an excellent investment opportunity. Perfectly located in Collier County, in a peaceful neighborhood with a community boat ramp, no HOA fees & a short walk to over a dozen local restaurants! Prime location West of US-41, close to casual & fine dining & easy access to RSW Airport, the Promenade, Mercato & Waterside Shops.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,650,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,042

Style

Two Story,Single Family

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Bonita Springs

County/Region

COLLIER

MLS | Web ID

226004719

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Foyer French Doors Laundry Tub Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Volume Ceiling Walk-In Closet(s) Window Coverings
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Breakfast Room Dining - Family
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Refrigerator/Freezer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 4
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Two Story Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Equipment Stays Electric Heat
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Wood Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2003
View Bay Canal
Levels 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
City BONITA SPRINGS
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area LITTLE HICKORY SHORES
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9148
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 13042.79
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash Buyer Pays Title
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/9263963b-14f5-491b-a34e-d2c9575f11ee?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://youtu.be/SiF4bqksfCY
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Boat Dock Private Boat Lift Captain's Walk Composite Dock Dock Included Elec Avail at dock Water Avail at Dock Open Porch/Lanai Screened Balcony
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway Paved Attached
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 0.21
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name LITTLE HICKORY SHORES
Spa N
Building Area Total 7744
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 4
Door Features French Doors
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 245
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John R Wood Properties

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$17,403
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,317
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,087

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$2,650,000 -1.82% Price Down
1/30/2026$2,699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

245 2nd ST, Bonita Springs, FL, 34134 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,650,000 with 3,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 245 2nd ST has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 34134 which is in Bonita Springs, FL