2718 Aviamar CIR Naples, FL $ 925,000
2718 Aviamar CIR
$ 925,000
Share Save

2718 Aviamar CIR

Naples, FL, 34114
$ 925,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,089

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 1
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 2
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 3
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 4
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 5
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 6
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 7
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 8
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 9
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 10
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 11
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 12
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 13
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 14
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 15
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 16
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 17
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 18
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 19
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 20
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 21
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 22
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 23
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 24
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 25
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 26
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 27
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 28
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 29
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 30
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 31
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 32
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 33
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 34
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 35
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 36
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 37
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 38
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 39
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 40
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 41
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 42
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 43
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 44
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 45
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 46
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 47
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 48
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 49
2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL 34114 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Naples, FL

for $925,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,089 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.25.

Lowest priced single family home in Amaranda at Fiddler’s Creek, this move in ready residence stands out with a completely reimagined outdoor living space that delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking for. The pool area has been fully renovated with new tile, a waterfall feature, updated surface, and a panoramic screen enclosure that opens up the view and brings in natural light, creating a bright, private, resort style setting ideal for entertaining or everyday use. Approximately $30,000 has been invested into the pool, offering a level of finish not typically found at this price point within Amaranda. Inside, the home offers a clean, modern feel with fresh interior paint, updated lighting throughout, and thoughtful improvements including a refreshed kitchen, custom woodwork, and new tile flooring in select bedrooms. The layout features over 2,000 square feet with 3 bedrooms plus a den, designed for both full time living and seasonal use. Built in 2020 and located within the gates of Fiddler’s Creek, residents enjoy access to world class amenities, optional golf and beach memberships, and a prime location just minutes to Marco Island and downtown Naples. If you are looking for a newer home with a standout outdoor space at one of the best price points in the community, this is one you need to see in person.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 925,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,101

Style

Ranch,Single Family

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Naples

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

226003955

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Coffered Ceiling(s) Pantry Smoke Detectors Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Breakfast Room Dining - Living Eat-in Kitchen
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator/Freezer Refrigerator/Icemaker Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 8552
Garage Spaces 2
Gas Y/N Natural
Architectural Style Ranch Single Family
Pool Features Community Below Ground Electric Heat Screen Enclosure
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s) Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed With Approval
Year Built 2020
View Landscaped Area Privacy Wall
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Park Pool Fitness Center Golf Restaurant Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s) Gated
County Collier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Barbecue Beach Club Available Bike And Jog Path Bocce Court Clubhouse Park Pool Community Room Spa/Hot Tub Fitness Center Full Service Spa Golf Course Internet Access Pickleball Play Area Private Mem
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name AMARANDA
Garage Y/N Y
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School LELY HIGH SCHOOL
City NAPLES
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area FIDDLER'S CREEK
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Community
Elementary School MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 12101.27
Middle/Junior High School MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash FHA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://view.spiro.media/order/b831f494-92ef-41ae-9fd5-bb123ffd4d49?branding=false https://view.spiro.media/order/b831f494-92ef-41ae-9fd5-bb123ffd4d49
Water Source Central
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.25
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name FIDDLER'S CREEK
Spa N
Building Area Total 3076
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2718
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Downing Frye Realty Inc.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$6,704
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,008

Nearby
1022824 Elementary School
1022839 Middle School
Lely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$925,000 -0.54% Price Down
3/31/2026$930,000 -4.62% Price Down
3/26/2026$975,000 -2.01% Price Down
3/13/2026$995,000 -2.93% Price Down
3/6/2026$1,025,000 -2.38% Price Down
2/24/2026$1,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2718 Aviamar CIR, Naples, FL, 34114 is a Single Family Home for sale at $925,000 with 2,089 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 2718 Aviamar CIR has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 34114 which is in Naples, FL