7070 Placida RD # 1212 Placida, FL $ 249,995
7070 Placida RD # 1212
$ 249,995
Share Save

7070 Placida RD # 1212

Placida, FL, 33946
$ 249,995
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 697

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 1
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 2
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 3
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 4
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 5
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 6
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 7
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 8
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 9
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 10
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 11
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 12
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 13
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 14
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 15
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 16
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 17
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 18
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 19
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 20
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 21
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 22
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 23
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 24
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 25
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 26
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 27
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 28
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 29
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 30
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 31
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 32
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 33
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 34
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 35
7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL 33946 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Placida, FL

for $249,995 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 697 square foot condo was built in 1985.

Waterfront living—now offered below $250,000. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully furnished, turnkey condo in the desirable Harbortown Village marina community in Placida, where a $10M+ marina redevelopment is underway—positioning today’s buyer to benefit from tomorrow’s value. This move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers Intracoastal Waterway views and stunning sunsets, with an open-concept layout that flows to a private lanai—perfect for embracing the boating, beach, and fishing lifestyle Southwest Florida is known for. Boaters and anglers will appreciate the direct access and proximity to some of the area’s best tarpon fishing waters. Ideal as a second home, investment property, or income-producing asset, this condo is short-term rental friendly with Airbnb and VRBO potential. Ownership includes access to the Palm Island Resort Program, featuring ferry service, water taxi to the island, resort amenities, beach access with lounge chairs, tennis, fitness, and additional seasonal privileges. Community features include a pool, spa, waterfront pavilion, pet-friendly policies, and a newer HVAC system along with updated vinyl plank flooring. Ideally located near Boca Grande and surrounded by coastal beauty, this is your chance to secure affordable, low-maintenance waterfront living ahead of significant area growth and transformation.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 249,995

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,974

Style

Low Rise (1-3)

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Placida

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

226003265

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Smoke Detectors Window Coverings
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Turnkey
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Dining Room Features Dining - Living
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Metal
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 9396
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Low Rise (1-3)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Limits
Year Built 1985
View Gulf Intersecting Canal Water
Levels 1
Unit Number 1212
Property Subtype Low Rise (1-3)
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Navigable
Community Features Pool Fishing Restaurant
County Charlotte
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Access Boat Storage Community Gulf Boat Access Pool Fish Cleaning Station Fishing Pier Marina Restaurant
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name NOT APPLICABLE
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City PLACIDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 12
MLS Area NOT APPLICABLE
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3974.06
Ok to Lease CASH ONLY
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Dock Lease Open Porch/Lanai
Parking Features 1 Assigned
Water Source Assessment Paid
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name NOT APPLICABLE
Spa N
Building Area Total 697
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 0
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7070
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alfred Robbins Realty Group

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,870
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$331

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$249,995 -3.85% Price Down
3/23/2026$260,000 -1.89% Price Down
3/10/2026$265,000 -3.64% Price Down
2/12/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7070 Placida RD # 1212, Placida, FL, 33946 is a Condo for sale at $249,995 with 697 sqft. 7070 Placida RD # 1212 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33946 which is in Placida, FL