1035 Admiralty CT Marco Island, FL $ 1,345,000
1035 Admiralty CT
$ 1,345,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

1035 Admiralty CT

Marco Island, FL, 34145
$ 1,345,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,488

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,281

1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 1
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 2
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 3
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 4
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 5
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 6
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 7
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 8
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 9
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 10
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 11
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 12
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 13
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 14
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 15
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 16
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 17
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 18
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 19
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 20
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 21
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 22
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 23
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 24
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 25
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 26
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 27
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 28
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 29
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 30
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 31
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 32
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 33
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 34
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 35
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 36
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 37
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 38
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 39
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 40
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 41
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 42
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 43
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 44
1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marco Island, FL

for $1,345,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,488 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to 1035 Admiralty Ct, a beautifully updated waterfront residence offering the ideal blend of coastal comfort and boating functionality. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, located on a quiet cul-de-sac with desirable southern exposure, showcases thoughtful upgrades throughout and provides water access beneath Marco Island’s highest vertical bridge clearance at 14 feet, allowing you to fully take advantage of the 20,000-lb boat lift. Although the stated square footage may appear modest, the home’s footprint and floor plan live large, creating an open, comfortable flow that feels far more expansive than expected. Tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, enhancing durability, cohesion, and easy maintenance, perfect for the island lifestyle. The property is being sold furnished, with inventory included, making the transition seamless for full-time or seasonal living. A comprehensive list of recent improvements positions this home as the right choice in today’s market, including a new tile roof (2021), impact-rated hurricane windows and doors (2022), a new seawall (2023), new dock with Azek decking (2023), 20,000-lb boat lift (2023), and a new hurricane-rated garage door (2023). An electric vehicle charger in the garage adds modern convenience. These substantial upgrades not only enhance daily living but also translate into valuable insurance credits and, more importantly, peace of mind when inclement weather strikes. Notably, the home has experienced no water intrusion or flooding during any recent major storms. Ideally situated near Marco Town Center and Veterans Park, this residence offers convenient access to dining, shopping, community events, and green space, while still enjoying the privacy of a waterfront setting. 1035 Admiralty Ct represents a rare opportunity to own a well-maintained Marco Island waterfront home where the major improvements are already complete, allowing you to focus on enjoying the boating and island lifestyle.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1035 Admiralty CT Marco Island, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,345,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,261

Style

Ranch,Single Family

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Marco Island

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

226002625

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Smoke Detectors Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Dining - Living
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator/Freezer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Concrete Electric Heat
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1989
View Canal Intersecting Canal Water
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front Navigable Seawall
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City MARCO ISLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area MARCO ISLAND
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 8261.18
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour http://vtours.360photographyllc.com/vtnb/361289
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Boat Dock Private Boat Lift Composite Dock Dock Included Screened Lanai/Porch
Parking Features Driveway Paved Attached
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.2
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name MARCO ISLAND
Spa N
Building Area Total 2115
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1035
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Marco Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$8,970
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,281
Monthly Property Taxes
$688

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$1,345,000 -3.86% Price Down
3/3/2026$1,399,000 -6.04% Price Down
2/5/2026$1,489,000 -6.29% Price Down
1/17/2026$1,589,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1035 Admiralty CT, Marco Island, FL, 34145 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,345,000 with 1,488 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1035 Admiralty CT has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 34145 which is in Marco Island, FL