15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405 Fort Myers, FL $ 234,900
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405
$ 234,900
Share Save

15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405

Fort Myers, FL, 33908
$ 234,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,070

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,446

15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 1
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 2
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 3
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 4
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 5
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 6
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 7
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 8
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 9
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 10
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 11
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 12
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 13
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 14
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 15
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 16
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 17
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 18
15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Fort Myers, FL

for $234,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,070 square foot condo was built in 2023.

Here's your chance to own a stunning 4th-floor, top-floor condo (with elevator access) in Majestic Palms featuring soaring 10-foot ceilings. This residence is being offered turnkey furnished—perfect for an easy move-in or to continue using as an income-producing rental. Built in 2023, it offers impact-resistant windows and doors along with a modern interior featuring vinyl plank and tile flooring, quartz countertops, and sleek Euro-style cabinetry. Enjoy beautifully maintained, landscaped grounds in a gated, pet-friendly community with resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, grilling area, fitness room ON THE GROUND FLOOR OF YOUR BUILDING, large storage area, and assigned covered parking. Unbeatable central location close to beaches, boating, shopping, dining, medical facilities, Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, Downtown Fort Myers, and Southwest Florida International Airport.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 234,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,103

Style

Contemporary,Mid Rise (4-7)

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

226002227

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Fire Sprinkler Pantry Smoke Detectors Volume Ceiling Window Coverings
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Turnkey
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Family
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator/Freezer Washer
Zoning CPD
HOA Fee 8894
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Contemporary Mid Rise (4-7)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Gated Community Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Limits
Year Built 2023
View Landscaped Area
Levels 1
Unit Number 405
Property Subtype Mid Rise (4-7)
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Pool Fitness Center Gated
County Lee
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Barbecue Pool Spa/Hot Tub Fitness Center Storage Hobby Room Internet Access
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name ROYAL POINTE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City FORT MYERS
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 44
MLS Area MAJESTIC PALMS
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N Y
Spa Features Community
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3103.85
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Screened Lanai/Porch Storage
Parking Features 1 Assigned Covered Guest Detached Carport
Lot Features Zero Lot Line
Water Source Central
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name MAJESTIC PALMS
Spa N
Building Area Total 1175
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15901
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Downing Frye Realty Inc.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,705
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,446
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$234,900 -2.08% Price Down
4/26/2026$239,900 -2.44% Price Down
4/18/2026$245,900 -1.60% Price Down
4/4/2026$249,900 -1.96% Price Down
3/15/2026$254,900 -1.58% Price Down
3/2/2026$259,000 -1.15% Price Down
2/12/2026$262,000 -1.13% Price Down
1/14/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405, Fort Myers, FL, 33908 is a Condo for sale at $234,900 with 1,070 sqft. 15901 Royal Pointe LN # 405 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33908 which is in Fort Myers, FL