410 SE 2nd ST Cape Coral, FL $ 297,250
410 SE 2nd ST
$ 297,250
Share Save

410 SE 2nd ST

Cape Coral, FL, 33990
$ 297,250
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,830

410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 1
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 2
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 3
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 4
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 5
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 6
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 7
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 8
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 9
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 10
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 11
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 12
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 13
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 14
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 15
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 16
410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL 33990 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $297,250 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,338 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.255.

This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers 1,338 sq. ft. of inviting living space. Property sits on a generous 0.26 acre lot, with a roof replacement completed just two years ago. The kitchen features classic wooden cabinetry paired with durable tile flooring, while rich wood floors flow throughout the rest of the home, adding warmth and character. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private entry door, and a dedicated laundry area adds to the home?s everyday convenience. One of the many highlights of this home is the bright sunroom overlooking the covered swimming pool, which is fully screened for added protection. Outside, you?ll find a 1-car attached garage, a wide and welcoming front yard. This home is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, offering the best of comfortable Florida living

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 297,250

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,471

Style

Ranch,Single Family

Lot Size

0.255

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

226001563

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Other
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Shingle
Appliances Microwave Other Refrigerator
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Ranch Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground
Construction Materials Concrete Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1989
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City CAPE CORAL
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area CAPE CORAL
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11108
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4471.2
Ok to Lease Assumable Loan CASH ONLY Consider 1st Mortgage FHA None/Other VA
Water Source Assessment Paid
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.255
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name CAPE CORAL
Spa N
Building Area Total 1842
Lot Size Acres 0.255
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 410
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joseph Walter Realty Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,203
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,830
Monthly Property Taxes
$373

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$297,250 -0.34% Price Down
4/16/2026$298,250 -0.08% Price Down
4/3/2026$298,500 -0.17% Price Down
3/19/2026$299,000 -0.33% Price Down
3/5/2026$300,000 -3.19% Price Down
2/13/2026$309,900 -7.49% Price Down
2/3/2026$335,000 -5.50% Price Down
1/23/2026$354,500 -1.39% Price Down
1/10/2026$359,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

410 SE 2nd ST, Cape Coral, FL, 33990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $297,250 with 1,338 sqft and a lot size of 0.255. 410 SE 2nd ST has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33990 which is in Cape Coral, FL