14879 Bluewater RD Punta Gorda, FL $ 412,546
14879 Bluewater RD
$ 412,546
New Construction
Share Save

14879 Bluewater RD

Punta Gorda, FL, 33982
$ 412,546
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,933

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,540

14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 1
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 2
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 3
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 4
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 5
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 6
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 7
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 8
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 9
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 10
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 11
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 12
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 13
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 14
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 15
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 16
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 17
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 18
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 19
14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Punta Gorda, FL

for $412,546 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,933 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.149.

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Welcome to Tucker’s Cove, the ultimate water park-inspired community offering new homes in Babcock Ranch, America's first solar-powered town. Combining the perfect blend of eco-friendly living, water attractions and resort-style amenities, this one-of-a-kind masterplan features an aquatic theme park with a lazy river and water slides, a luau beach, pools, parks, restaurants and multiples sports courts. Step inside this inviting 1,933 square foot single-story home where stylish design meets everyday functionality. The open-concept living area is complete with a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a stainless steel gas range with hood vent, and designer cabinetry—making it a focal point for both gatherings and daily meals. The seamless flow extends to the dining and family rooms and out to a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the comfort of ceramic tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms, LED recessed lighting, and well-appointed interiors with smart home technology like the Honeywell WiFi thermostat and Ring Video Doorbell Pro. The owner’s suite is privately situated in the rear corner with a spa-like bathroom, while three additional bedrooms offer versatile living space and ample storage including walk-in closets with vinyl-coated shelving. The two-car garage features keyless entry and a hurricane-rated door, offering both convenience and peace of mind. With a blend of luxury, energy efficiency and thoughtful touches throughout, this exceptional home is sure to be in high demand—act quickly before it’s gone! Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 412,546

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,925

Style

Ranch,Traditional,Single Family

Lot Size

0.149

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Punta Gorda

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

226001149

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Foyer Pantry Smoke Detectors Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Living
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave Range Refrigerator/Icemaker Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 7238
Garage Spaces 2
Gas Y/N Natural
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional Single Family
Pool Features Community
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed With Approval
Year Built 2026
View Landscaped Area Partial Buildings
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Park Pool Dog Park Fitness Center Fishing Restaurant Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s) Gated
County Charlotte
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bike And Jog Path Business Center Clubhouse Community Boat Ramp Park Pool Community Room Spa/Hot Tub Dog Park Electric Vehicle Charging Fitness Center Fishing Pier Internet Access Pi
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name TUCKERS COVE
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Babcock Ranch
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area BABCOCK RANCH
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6490
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Community
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1925.48
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Boat Ramp Screened Lanai/Porch
Parking Features Deeded Driveway Paved Attached
Lot Features Oversize
Water Source Central
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.149
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name BABCOCK
Spa N
Building Area Total 1933
Lot Size Acres 0.149
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14879
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lennar Realty Inc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,701
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$160

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/6/2026$399,000 -4.55% Price Down
1/8/2026$418,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14879 Bluewater RD, Punta Gorda, FL, 33982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $412,546 with 1,933 sqft and a lot size of 0.149. 14879 Bluewater RD has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33982 which is in Punta Gorda, FL