Open House 5/16 1pm - 4pm
8385 Whisper Trace LN # N-104
Naples, FL, 34114 $ 385,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,629 Monthly Estimate*
$ 2,371
for $385,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,629 square foot condo was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.8.
Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one-car garage in pristine Fiddler's Creek, Whisper Trace, the most moderately priced homes in the community. New brick pavers just installed on walkways and driveways. This freshly painted, light and bright unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus open den; newer quartz counters, freshly painted cupboards, new microwave in open kitchen; beautiful new chandelier in dining room; new LV floors in bedroom, entry areas and tile in living areas; new counters and new lighting in both bathrooms; brand-new LC washer and dryer in laundry room. Great, friendly, small community with community pool. Whisper Trace is located in Fiddler's Creek, a 5+ amenities rich membership community with 2 large pools, 2 restaurants, state-of-the-art gym, tennis courts, pickleball courts, classes, events and more! Beach and Golf Club memberships available at additional fees. Furniture is negotiable. Start living the Fiddlers Creek Lifestyle today as an end user or investor. Ready for a tour, please call for your personal preview tour.
See more
Open House
5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
8385 Whisper Trace LN # N-104 Naples, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm
FeaturesInteriorInterior Amenities Foyer Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Family
See more
GeneralHeating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer
Zoning RE2
HOA Fee 11860
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Low Rise (1-3)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete Block
Pets Allowed Limits
Year Built 1999
View Lagoon Pond
Levels 1
Unit Number N-104
Property Subtype Low Rise (1-3)
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Pool Fitness Center Golf Restaurant Tennis Court(s) Gated
County Collier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Club Available Bike And Jog Path Clubhouse Pool Fitness Center Full Service Spa Golf Course Internet Access Pickleball Play Area Restaurant Sauna Tennis Court(s)
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name WHISPER TRACE
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City NAPLES
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area FIDDLER'S CREEK
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 34848
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Below Ground
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4836.34
Ok to Lease Assumable Loan Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
ExteriorExterior Amenities Screened Lanai/Porch
Parking Features Driveway Paved Attached
Lot Features Zero Lot Line
Water Source Central
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.8
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name FIDDLER'S CREEK
Spa Y
Building Area Total 1750
Lot Size Acres 0.8
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByEdgewater Realty & Homes LlcBroker
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $2,371
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $403
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbyCondo listings in Naples, FL
Average List Price $1,174,329
Percent of Sale Price 205%
About Naples, FL 20,223 Population
-8% Since 2002
$ 92,989 Median Income
66.65 Median Age
8% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 3/23/2026 | $385,000 | -3.51% | Price Down |
| 3/7/2026 | $399,000 | -2.68% | Price Down |
| 3/4/2026 | $410,000 | -2.38% | Price Down |
| 2/25/2026 | $420,000 | -1.18% | Price Down |
| 2/20/2026 | $425,000 | -2.07% | Price Down |
| 1/31/2026 | $434,000 | -3.34% | Price Down |
| 1/6/2026 | $449,000 | | Listed Price |