516 Spinnaker DR Marco Island, FL $ 3,175,000
516 Spinnaker DR
$ 3,175,000
Share Save

516 Spinnaker DR

Marco Island, FL, 34145
$ 3,175,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.2 Sq 4,483

Monthly Estimate*

$ 19,549

516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 1
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 2
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 3
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 4
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 5
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 6
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 7
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 8
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 9
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 10
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 11
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 12
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 13
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 14
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 15
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 16
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 17
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 18
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 19
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 20
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 21
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 22
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 23
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 24
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 25
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 26
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 27
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 28
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 29
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 30
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 31
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 32
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 33
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 34
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 35
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 36
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 37
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 38
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 39
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 40
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 41
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 42
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 43
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 44
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 45
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 46
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 47
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 48
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 49
516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marco Island, FL

for $3,175,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,483 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.33.

Imagine waking just steps from the pristine shores of Tigertail Beach, where each day begins with coastal serenity and ends in breathtaking Gulf sunsets. This exceptional three-story estate offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and natural beauty, surrounded by lush mangroves and perfectly positioned to capture sweeping panoramic views. Enjoy morning coffee from the third-floor balcony or unwind with sunset cocktails from the fourth-floor eagle’s nest, where endless vistas of the Gulf create an unforgettable backdrop. Designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort, the residence features 4,483 square feet under air, 5 bedrooms, and 6 bathrooms. At the heart of the home, a chef’s kitchen opens to expansive living and dining areas, while the second-story pool and screened lanai provide the perfect setting for relaxed coastal living. The nearly 1,900 square feet of first-floor recreation space offers endless possibilities for hosting guests, game rooms, or additional lounge areas. Additional highlights include an elevator servicing all levels, soaring ceilings, a private primary suite with a dedicated den, and multiple indoor and outdoor living spaces that seamlessly blend style and functionality. Whether envisioned as a full-time residence, luxury retreat, or income-producing investment, this remarkable property delivers the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle—just moments from the sand, with unmatched views and effortless elegance.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,175,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,249

Style

Contemporary,Multi-Story Home,Single Family

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Marco Island

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

225083619

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Closet Cabinets Fireplace Foyer French Doors Laundry Tub Pantry Smoke Detectors Volume Ceiling Walk-In Closet(s) Window Coverings
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Turnkey
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 6
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Breakfast Room Formal
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator/Freezer Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary Multi-Story Home Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Pool Bath Screen Enclosure
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2006
View Landscaped Area Mangroves Partial Gulf Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Gulf Frontage Mangrove
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School LELY HIGH
City MARCO ISLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area MARCO ISLAND
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 14375
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School TOMMIE BARFIELD
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 17249.58
Middle/Junior High School MANATEE MIDDLE
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/74f378e6-0f34-49e8-a5f4-8fad2e3aa060 https://listings.visionhometour.com/sites/zegkgxv/unbranded
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Open Porch/Lanai Screened Lanai/Porch Storage
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.33
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name MARCO ISLAND
Spa N
Building Area Total 5780
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features French Doors
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 516
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Premiere Plus Realty Company

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$20,986
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$19,549
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,437

Nearby
1022987 Elementary School
1394010 Middle School
Lely High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$3,175,000 -5.22% Price Down
2/27/2026$3,350,000 -1.47% Price Down
12/17/2025$3,400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

516 Spinnaker DR, Marco Island, FL, 34145 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,175,000 with 4,483 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 516 Spinnaker DR has 5 bedrooms, 4.2 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 34145 which is in Marco Island, FL