9583 Hemingway LN # 4309 Fort Myers, FL $ 215,900
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309
$ 215,900
Share Save

9583 Hemingway LN # 4309

Fort Myers, FL, 33913
$ 215,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,437

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,329

9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 1
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 2
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 3
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 4
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 5
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 6
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 7
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 8
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 9
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 10
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 11
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 12
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 13
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 14
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 15
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 16
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 17
9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL 33913 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Myers, FL

for $215,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,437 square foot condo was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.1829.

Price improvement. Offered turnkey. Desirable second-floor end unit. Now is the perfect opportunity to experience relaxed, resort-style living in this beautifully maintained Orchid model condo, located in the highly desirable, guard-gated Colonial Country Club community. Enjoy tranquil preserve surroundings from your private screened lanai, the perfect place to unwind and take in Florida’s year-round sunshine and natural beauty. Inside, the open layout features high ceilings and a thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan, creating both comfort and privacy. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new flooring in the main living areas and lanai, and a newer A/C (2021). The spacious primary suite serves as a quiet retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and dual vanities. Recent community enhancements include new tile roofs and fresh exterior paint, adding to the home’s overall appeal and long-term value. Perfectly situated just steps from the neighborhood pool and BBQ area, this residence also includes a shaded carport, private storage, and ample guest parking. Scenic walking trails wind throughout the preserve, offering a peaceful, natural backdrop right outside your door. As a resident, you enjoy full access to Colonial Country Club’s exceptional amenities, including a beautifully updated clubhouse with dining, a vibrant social calendar, fitness center, spa, aerobic studio, swimming pools, tennis, pickleball, and bocce. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the Gordon Lewis Championship Golf Course, offering an outstanding pay-as-you-play experience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, Gulf Coast Town Center, downtown Fort Myers, Southwest Florida International Airport, and area beaches, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active living.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 215,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,284

Style

Low Rise (1-3)

Lot Size

0.1829

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

225081277

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Pantry Smoke Detectors Volume Ceiling Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Concrete Tile
Furnished Y/N Turnkey
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Living Eat-in Kitchen
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Other Range Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 9997
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Low Rise (1-3)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Limits
Year Built 2005
View Preserve
Levels 2
Unit Number 4309
Property Subtype Low Rise (1-3)
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Pool Fitness Center Golf Putting Green Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Gated
County Lee
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Barbecue Bike And Jog Path Bocce Court Clubhouse Pool Community Room Spa/Hot Tub Fitness Center Golf Course Library Putting Green Sauna Sidewalk Tennis Court(s)
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name THE PRESERVE
Garage Y/N N
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Tennis Court(s) Storage
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending With Contingencies
City FORT MYERS
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 10
MLS Area COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7967
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N Y
Spa Features Community
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4284.93
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/769a208e-829d-4272-9a0b-00dcc0d46e9c?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Screened Lanai/Porch Storage
Parking Features 1 Assigned Covered Paved Detached Carport
Water Source Assessment Paid Central
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.1829
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB
Spa N
Building Area Total 1437
Lot Size Acres 0.1829
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9583
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty Naples

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,686
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,329
Monthly Property Taxes
$357

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$215,900 -4.43% Price Down
3/26/2026$225,900 -4.24% Price Down
3/19/2026$235,900 -4.84% Price Down
2/27/2026$247,900 -1.98% Price Down
1/22/2026$252,900 -3.44% Price Down
12/20/2025$261,900 -2.96% Price Down
12/2/2025$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9583 Hemingway LN # 4309, Fort Myers, FL, 33913 is a Condo for sale at $215,900 with 1,437 sqft and a lot size of 0.1829. 9583 Hemingway LN # 4309 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33913 which is in Fort Myers, FL