20821 Coconut DR Estero, FL $ 395,000
20821 Coconut DR
$ 395,000
Share Save

20821 Coconut DR

Estero, FL, 33928
$ 395,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,368

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 1
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 2
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 3
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 4
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 5
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 6
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 7
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 8
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 9
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 10
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 11
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 12
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 13
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 14
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 15
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 16
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 17
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 18
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 19
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 20
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 21
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 22
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 23
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 24
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 25
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 26
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 27
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 28
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 29
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 30
20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL 33928 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Estero, FL

for $395,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,368 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.315.

Experience the Southwest Florida Boating Lifestyle in a Completely Renovated Home! Discover this stunning, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence nestled in this, highly desirable Estero River Heights community, known for its low HOA fees and boating-oriented atmosphere. This home offers exceptional value, priced strategically below its recent appraisal, and features a comprehensive, renovation completed in 2022. The open floor plan is bathed in natural light and showcases fresh, modern finishes including new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The chef's kitchen boasts upgraded cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, complementing the fully remodeled bathrooms. Major infrastructure upgrades provide peace of mind: a new HVAC system (air handler and ductwork) installed in 2022, a new roof in 2021, and the security of impact-rated windows and sliding door (2016). Additional new features include a water heater, washer, dryer, and a hurricane-rated garage door for the spacious 2-car garage. The oversized corner lot provides ample space for outdoor enjoyment, expansion, or the addition of a custom pool. Community and Location Highlights: Direct Water Access: Enjoy exclusive private boat ramp access to the Estero River, leading directly to Estero Bay and the Gulf of Mexico—perfect for kayaking, fishing, and boating enthusiasts. Local Recreation: Find a neighborhood park right across the street with a pavilion, playground, and basketball court. The home is also moments from Estero Bay Preserve and Koreshan State Park. Unbeatable Convenience: Located just minutes from premier shopping and dining destinations including Coconut Point Mall, Gulf Coast Town Center, and Miromar Outlets. Quick access to I-75 makes commuting simple. You are also close to FGCU and beautiful Bonita Beach. This thoughtfully upgraded and well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and effortless water recreation. Don't miss this opportunity!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 395,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,118

Style

Ranch,Traditional,Single Family

Lot Size

0.315

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Estero

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

225074394

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Pull Down Stairs Smoke Detectors Window Coverings
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer/Dryer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Formal
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator/Freezer Washer
Zoning RS-1
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional Single Family
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1983
View Landscaped Area
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Dog Park Fishing Street Lights
County Lee
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Barbecue Community Boat Ramp Community Boat Slip Dog Park Fishing Pier Play Area Streetlight
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name ESTERO RIVER HEIGHTS
Garage Y/N Y
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending With Contingencies
City ESTERO
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area ESTERO RIVER HEIGHTS
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 13721
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1118.52
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash FHA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/aab1e3ce-e0d7-4be1-b088-5452d0afbb25?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard https://tour.realtoursswfl.com/sites/zeqqovq/unbranded
Water Source Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.315
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name ESTERO RIVER HEIGHTS
Spa N
Building Area Total 1902
Lot Size Acres 0.315
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20821
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Engel & Voelkers Naples

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,525
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$93

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$395,000 -1.23% Price Down
3/1/2026$399,900 -1.26% Price Down
2/1/2026$405,000 -1.22% Price Down
12/19/2025$410,000 -1.20% Price Down
11/24/2025$415,000 -1.05% Price Down
10/10/2025$419,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

20821 Coconut DR, Estero, FL, 33928 is a Single Family Home for sale at $395,000 with 1,368 sqft and a lot size of 0.315. 20821 Coconut DR has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33928 which is in Estero, FL