1588 Heights CT Marco Island, FL $ 3,499,000
1588 Heights CT
$ 3,499,000
Share Save

1588 Heights CT

Marco Island, FL, 34145
$ 3,499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,716

Monthly Estimate*

$ 21,544

1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 1
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 2
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 3
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 4
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 5
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 6
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 7
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 8
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 9
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 10
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 11
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 12
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 13
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 14
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 15
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 16
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 17
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 18
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 19
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 20
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 21
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 22
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 23
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 24
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 25
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 26
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 27
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 28
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 29
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 30
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 31
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 32
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 33
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 34
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 35
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 36
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 37
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 38
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 39
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 40
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 41
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 42
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 43
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 44
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 45
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 46
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 47
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 48
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 49
1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marco Island, FL

for $3,499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,716 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.5.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Luxury home in the exclusive Marco Island Estates surrounded my mansions. Home sits on a 1/2 acre estate lot with 125 feet of water frontage, and has been totally updated and ready for you to move in. This luxury home offers a 5 car garage, new concrete seawall, and new boat dock. Significant price reduction, now positioned as one of the best waterfront values on Marco Island, especially being located in the Estates with quick deep water direct access for under $3.5M! This is a must see property that offers an impressive custom diamond designed composite dock that spans across the entire 125 feet of water frontage. In addition, the boat dock features a 3 jet ski/kayak platform lift and a 10,000 lb. boat lift with a waterway canopy for safe protected harbor. Short distance to the Gulf, less than 500 feet to open water. This beautiful 4 bedroom and 4.5 Bath home offers a private elevator and is being offered furnished. In addition, each bedroom has it's own ensuite bathroom. This property has new impact doors, windows, and sliders (2024), new kitchen remodel (2022) that includes a new gas island cooktop, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, new backsplash, double bowl enameled cast iron kitchen sink w/ a Kohler Artifacts pull down faucet, new ice maker, beverage and wine cooler, and a reverse osmosis drinking water system. Take in your mornings at the breakfast counter or relax in the family room with a rare coral faced fireplace with new remote controlled vented gas logs. There is an elegant formal dining area to entertain guests and a separate living room with media center. The impact sliding glass pocket doors lead to the main floor balcony to overlook the expansive screened-in lanai pool area and waterway. The primary suite has a spacious sitting area, newly installed remote controlled drop down television, new bathroom vanities, quartz countertops, new faucets, new luxury Eago Whirlpool Bath Spa, and a private screened-in balcony to sit and relax to take in the waterway views. Additional updates include two new A/C units (2023), new 1,000 gallon buried LP tank with WIFI monitoring, freshly painted exterior (2023), wood plantation shutters throughout, new closet doors, new landscape lighting, new salt water pool equipment (2022), Wi-Fi-enabled garage doors, security system, and the home is prepped for a generator. This property displays a luxurious circular brick paver driveway and travertine pavers throughout the lanai. Don't miss this opportunity to be in one the most premier locations on Marco Island. Make this your new home in paradise.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 23,748

Style

Two Story,Contemporary,Single Family

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Marco Island

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

225073534

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Fireplace Foyer Laundry Tub Smoke Detectors Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Window Coverings
Flooring Carpet Marble Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer/Dryer Hookup Laundry in Residence Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Eat-in Kitchen Formal
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Ice Maker - Stand Alone Microwave Refrigerator/Freezer Reverse Osmosis Washer Wine Cooler
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 5
Gas Y/N Propane
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Two Story Contemporary Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Concrete Equipment Stays Gas Heat Salt Water Screen Enclosure
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Wood Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1991
View Canal Water
Levels 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front Navigable Seawall
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School LELY HIGH SCHOOL
City MARCO ISLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area MARCO ISLAND
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 21780
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Jetted Tub
Elementary School TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 23748
Middle/Junior High School MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://listings.visionhometour.com/videos/0199af57-db43-72c8-a91d-f2a9f06388ed
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Boat Canopy/Cover Boat Dock Private Boat Lift Composite Dock Dock Deeded Elec Avail at dock Jet Ski Lift Water Avail at Dock Screened Balcony Screened Lanai/Porch
Parking Features Circular Driveway Driveway Paved Attached
Lot Features Oversize
Water Source Central
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 0.5
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name MARCO ISLAND
Spa N
Building Area Total 9136
Lot Size Acres 0.5
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 5
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1588
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Premiere Plus Realty Company

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$23,523
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$21,544
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,979

Nearby
1022987 Elementary School
1022839 Middle School
Lely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$3,499,000 -2.81% Price Down
4/17/2026$3,600,000 -5.26% Price Down
4/3/2026$3,800,000 -5.00% Price Down
3/20/2026$4,000,000 -2.44% Price Down
2/13/2026$4,100,000 -4.65% Price Down
1/28/2026$4,300,000 -7.53% Price Down
10/3/2025$4,650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1588 Heights CT, Marco Island, FL, 34145 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,499,000 with 3,716 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 1588 Heights CT has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 34145 which is in Marco Island, FL