161 W Hampton DR Fort Myers, FL $ 199,000
161 W Hampton DR
$ 199,000
Adult Community
Share Save

161 W Hampton DR

Fort Myers, FL, 33908
$ 199,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,372

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 1
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 2
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 3
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 4
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 5
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 6
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 7
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 8
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 9
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 10
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 11
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 12
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 13
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 14
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 15
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 16
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 17
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 18
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 19
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 20
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 21
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 22
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 23
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 24
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 25
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 26
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 27
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 28
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 29
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 30
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 31
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 32
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 33
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 34
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 35
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 36
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 37
161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL 33908 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Myers, FL

for $199,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,372 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.107.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. GREAT LOCATION • GULF ACCESS • COMMUNITY BOAT DOCK • ONSITE BOAT STORAGE • COMPLETELY REMODELED • LOW FEES This completely remodeled 3BR/2BA home in Coachlight Manor offers updated finishes, expanded living space, and access to the community boat dock and onsite boat storage. Recent improvements include a new roof, carport, screened lanai, and extensive interior renovations, along with updates to walls, insulation, drywall, flooring, electrical, plumbing, lighting, and fixtures. The kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the open living and dining areas provide a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. This home is stunning! One of the larger homes in the community, this property also includes a spacious screened outdoor area with electric and water connections already in place for an outdoor kitchen, creating an ideal space for relaxing and entertaining. Interior laundry, a covered carport, and additional storage add convenience and functionality. Coachlight Manor is a 55+ Gulf-access co-op community offering amenities including a heated pool, pavilion, shuffleboard, and bocce. Low monthly fees include lawn care. Conveniently located near Coconut Point, shopping, dining, approximately 10 miles to RSW International Airport, and about 15 miles to Gulf beaches, this property offers a combination of boating lifestyle, location, and value.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,106

Style

Ranch,Manufactured

Lot Size

0.107

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

225072151

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Smoke Detectors Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Family
See more
General
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Other Wall Unit(s)
Roof Metal Rolled/Hot Mop
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dryer Other Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning MH-2
HOA Fee 2196
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Ranch Manufactured
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Limits
Year Built 1976
View Landscaped Area
Levels 1
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Pool Fishing Street Lights
County Lee
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Barbecue Bocce Court Community Boat Dock Community Boat Ramp Community Gulf Boat Access Pool Community Room Fish Cleaning Station Fishing Pier Marina Shuffleboard Court Streetlight
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name COACHLIGHT MANOR MOBILE HOME
Garage Y/N N
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City FORT MYERS
Senior Community Y/N Y
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area COACHLIGHT MANOR MOBILE HOME
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4661
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N Y
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1106.26
Ok to Lease CASH ONLY
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://track.pstmrk.it/3s/app.visualprophotography.com%2Fsites%2Fwenpazr%2Funbranded/cUpU/_UHAAQ/AQ/4da37c0c-e611-455c-a081-bc8028b0ee56/3/TZBWOHggbL https://app.visualprophotography.com/videos/01997398-5976-73f4-9b4b-fed3cfed4ecc
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Elec Avail at dock Screened Lanai/Porch Outdoor Kitchen
Parking Features 2 Assigned Covered Attached Carport
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Assessment Paid Central
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.107
Park Name COACHLIGHT MANOR MOBILE HOME
Spa N
Building Area Total 2064
Lot Size Acres 0.107
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 161
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty One Group Mvp

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,317
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$92

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/1/2025$199,000 -8.72% Price Down
9/26/2025$218,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

161 W Hampton DR, Fort Myers, FL, 33908 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,000 with 1,372 sqft and a lot size of 0.107. 161 W Hampton DR has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 33908 which is in Fort Myers, FL