Open House 5/17 12pm - 3pm
864 Belville BLVD
Naples, FL, 34104 $ 575,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,587 Monthly Estimate*
$ 3,540
for $575,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,587 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.2.
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. BEST VALUE IN NAPLES! NO FLOOD REQD!!!!BERKSHIRE LAKES - GORGEOUS FENCED POOL HOME - NEW PRICE...REDUCED TO SELL!!!One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. - Roof (2019), Pool (2022) A/C (2021), LVP floors (2022) GORGEOUS SALTWALTER POOL! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers 1,587 sq ft of living space and modern upgrades throughout. Renovated in 2019 with stainless steel appliances, lighting, and cabinetry, plus granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. French doors lead to a screened lanai and open to a heated pool SALTWATER pool (2022) with a sunning shelf, creating a private backyard oasis. The home features a fenced pool area with an additional 20 feet available for expansion, along with a spacious backyard beautifully landscaped for privacy and relaxation. Additional features include a 2-car garage, hurricane shutters and newly blown insulation for energy efficiency. Berkshire Lakes is a pet-friendly community with LOW HOA fees, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, community pool, and walking trails. Conveniently located near Publix, Starbucks, dining, and only 15 minutes to Fifth Avenue South and Naples beaches. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered.
See more
Open House
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
864 Belville BLVD Naples, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm
FeaturesInteriorInterior Amenities Built-In Cabinets French Doors Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Dining - Family
See more
GeneralHeating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator/Freezer Washer
HOA Fee 640
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch Single Family
Pool Features Community Below Ground Electric Heat
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1992
View Landscaped Area
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Pool Tennis Court(s)
County Collier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Community Room Pickleball Tennis Court(s)
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name BERKSHIRE LAKES
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School LELY HIGH SCHOOL
City NAPLES
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area BERKSHIRE LAKES
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1678.98
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash Buyer Pays Title FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
ExteriorExterior Amenities Screened Lanai/Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.2
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name BERKSHIRE LAKES
Spa N
Building Area Total 1909
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
Horse Y/N N
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByMarzucco Real EstateBroker
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $3,540
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $140
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Naples, FL
Average List Price $2,168,914
Percent of Sale Price 277%
About Naples, FL 20,223 Population
-8% Since 2002
$ 92,989 Median Income
66.65 Median Age
8% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
4375333 Elementary School
4389662 Middle School
Lely High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/4/2026 | $575,000 | -0.86% | Price Down |
| 4/30/2026 | $580,000 | -3.17% | Price Down |
| 3/27/2026 | $599,000 | -3.39% | Price Down |
| 2/10/2026 | $620,000 | -3.71% | Price Down |
| 1/26/2026 | $643,900 | -0.79% | Price Down |
| 11/3/2025 | $649,000 | -3.85% | Price Down |
| 10/24/2025 | $675,000 | -2.74% | Price Down |
| 10/19/2025 | $694,000 | -0.72% | Price Down |
| 9/17/2025 | $699,000 | | Listed Price |