511 Alameda CT Marco Island, FL $ 4,500,000
511 Alameda CT
$ 4,500,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 3pm
Share Save

511 Alameda CT

Marco Island, FL, 34145
$ 4,500,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 5,117

Monthly Estimate*

$ 27,707

511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 1
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 2
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 3
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 4
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 5
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 6
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 7
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 8
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 9
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 10
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 11
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 12
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 13
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 14
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 15
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 16
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 17
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 18
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 19
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 20
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 21
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 22
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 23
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 24
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 25
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 26
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 27
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 28
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 29
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 30
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 31
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 32
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 33
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 34
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 35
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 36
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 37
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 38
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 39
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 40
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 41
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 42
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 43
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 44
511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marco Island, FL

for $4,500,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 5,117 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.51.

Newly remodeled and updated home in the Estates Area of Marco Island. This beautiful move-in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom plus den and private office residence delivers breathtaking water views of Roberts Bay. This property is positioned on an oversized half acre lot with 160 feet of water frontage and quick deep water direct boating access. The home offers immediate enjoyment with a 2025 remodel that includes new concrete tile roof, impact windows, doors, and sliders including zero-corner sliders. The exterior was completely resurfaced with new exterior stucco, paint, gutters, and refined architectural detailing, and just installed a brand new outdoor summer kitchen in the lanai! As you go inside you'll see the stunning new gourmet kitchen remodel (2025), featuring Cristallo quartzite countertops, all new custom cabinetry w/ pull out pantry drawers, premium appliances, and an expansive kitchen island that opens seamlessly into the living areas. The new custom built-in wet bar features quartzite counters, copper sink, wine refrigeration, dual drawer GE Monogram refrigerators, and illuminated display that is perfect for entertaining. The main-level primary suite is a private retreat with dual walk-in closets, spacious sitting area, private office, and spa-inspired bath with free standing tub, walk-in shower, new quartzite vanities, and two water closets with one including a smart toilet. Step outside to enjoy the new panoramic screened-in lanai that showcases a fully renovated pool and spa (2025) with PebbleTec finish, glass tile, new equipment, and Aqualink system. Boaters, take advantage of the large private dock with 16,000-lb lift. Safe protected harbor for your boat or yacht and easy Gulf access within minutes. New riprap added in 2012 provides peace of mind and exceptional fishing right from your dock. Additional highlights include new backyard fencing, impact rated garage door, new lighting and fan fixtures, and an expansive brick paver driveway. Further, the property's lot size offers the ability should you choose to build an additional guest house or three car garage (25x40ft). Start waking up to beautiful water views and see dolphins and manatees swimming from your backyard. Don't miss this opportunity to live and invest in one of the best locations on Marco Island.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
511 Alameda CT Marco Island, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,500,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 31,848

Style

Two Story,Single Family

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Marco Island

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

225069261

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Coffered Ceiling(s) Custom Mirrors Foyer French Doors Laundry Tub Pantry Smoke Detectors Tray Ceiling(s) Volume Ceiling Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar Window Coverings Zero/Corner Door S
Flooring Carpet Marble Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer/Dryer Hookup Laundry in Residence Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Living Eat-in Kitchen
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Built-Up Tile
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Instant Hot Faucet Microwave Other Refrigerator/Freezer Refrigerator/Icemaker Washer Water Treatment Rented Wine Cooler
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Two Story Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Custom Upgrades Electric Heat Pool Bath Screen Enclosure
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2005
View Bay Canal Water
Levels 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Bay Canal Front Navigable Rip Rap Seawall
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School LELY HIGH SCHOOL
City MARCO ISLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area MARCO ISLAND
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 22216
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Below Ground Heated Electric Pool Bath Screened
Elementary School TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 31848
Middle/Junior High School MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://listings.visionhometour.com/videos/01991104-8a19-73f1-9135-6e2f86a7df55
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Boat Dock Private Boat Lift Dock Deeded Elec Avail at dock Water Avail at Dock Screened Balcony Screened Lanai/Porch Storage
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway Driveway Paved Attached
Lot Features Corner Lot Oversize
Water Source Assessment Paid Central
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.51
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name MARCO ISLAND
Spa Y
Building Area Total 7610
Lot Size Acres 0.51
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Type Bay/Harbor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors Zero/Corner Door Sliders
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 511
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Premiere Plus Realty Company

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$30,361
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$27,707
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,654

Nearby
3955963 Elementary School
1022839 Middle School
Lely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$4,500,000 -6.25% Price Down
4/8/2026$4,800,000 -3.03% Price Down
2/24/2026$4,950,000 -2.94% Price Down
1/10/2026$5,100,000 -3.77% Price Down
12/4/2025$5,300,000 -3.46% Price Down
11/14/2025$5,490,000 -5.34% Price Down
9/3/2025$5,800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

511 Alameda CT, Marco Island, FL, 34145 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,500,000 with 5,117 sqft and a lot size of 0.51. 511 Alameda CT has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 34145 which is in Marco Island, FL