112 Hickory RD Naples, FL $ 6,495,000
112 Hickory RD
$ 6,495,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

112 Hickory RD

Naples, FL, 34108
$ 6,495,000
Bedrooms4 Baths5.0 Sq 4,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 39,991

112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 1
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 2
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 3
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 4
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 5
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 6
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 7
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 8
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 9
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 10
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 11
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 12
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 13
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 14
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 15
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 16
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 17
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 18
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 19
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 20
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 21
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 22
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 23
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 24
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 25
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 26
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 27
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 28
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 29
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 30
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 31
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 32
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 33
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 34
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 35
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 36
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 37
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 38
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 39
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 40
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 41
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 42
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 43
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 44
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 45
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 46
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 47
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 48
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 49
112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL 34108 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Naples, FL

for $6,495,000 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,692 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 1.01.

Unmatched QUALITY and attention to DETAIL! Welcome to 112 Hickory Road, a stunning McGarvey Custom Homes residence with interior design by Clive Daniel for the most discerning buyer. Located in Pine Ridge Estates, this luxury home offers nearly 4,700 square feet of sophisticated living space on a one-acre lot secured by a private gated entrance. From the moment you step inside, you’ll experience the WOW factor from the craftsmanship, attention to detail, timeless design, and expansive view of the outdoor living space. The open-concept great room with fireplace flows seamlessly into a chef’s kitchen with top-of-the-line Wolf an d Sub Zero appliances, beautiful cabinetry, large island, wine bar, and breakfast nook leading out to the lanai. You’ll find four spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath and walk-in closet, plus a large den with french doors and elegant finishes throughout. The primary suite is truly a retreat, complete with a cozy sitting area with bay windows and a spa-inspired bath. One of the many highlights of this home is the indoor-outdoor living experience. The expansive lanai of nearly 700sf features a large covered sitting area with a fireplace, outdoor kitchen, retractable screens, and a resort-style heated saltwater pool and spa surrounded by lush landscaping—offering both privacy and the perfect backdrop for entertaining or just unwinding. The Crestron Home Intelligent Automation system allows you to control the entire home from anywhere - this along with impact glass throughout and a whole house generator give you peace of mind year-round. The Pine Ridge Estates neighborhood is now one of the most popular in Naples for its rural aesthetic, abundant privacy, large lot sizes, and ideal location. Its close proximity to the beach, fine dining, shopping and entertainment provide the perfect blend of serenity and an active lifestyle . This home is a short stroll to the upscale and vibrant Mercato, a Naples go-to destination, as well as minutes from Waterside Shops, Vanderbilt Beach, and 5th Avenue downtown. Come experience the best of what Naples has to offer in this stunning home!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
112 Hickory RD Naples, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 6,495,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 43,467

Style

Ranch,Single Family

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Naples

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

225068183

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Fireplace French Doors Laundry Tub Pantry Pull Down Stairs Smoke Detectors Wired for Sound Tray Ceiling(s) Volume Ceiling Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar Window Coverings
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Fireplace Features Outside
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
Dining Room Features Breakfast Room Formal
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Grill - Gas Microwave Range Refrigerator/Freezer Safe Self Cleaning Oven Wall Oven Washer Water Treatment Owned Wine Cooler
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Gas Y/N Propane
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Concrete Custom Upgrades Equipment Stays Gas Heat Pool Bath
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2020
View Landscaped Area
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 5
Status Active
High School BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
City NAPLES
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area PINE RIDGE
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 43996
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Above Ground Concrete Equipment Stays Heated Gas Jetted Tub
Elementary School SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 43467.11
Middle/Junior High School PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://lacasatour.com/property/112-hickory-rd-naples-fl-34108/ub
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Open Porch/Lanai Screened Lanai/Porch Built In Grill Outdoor Kitchen
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 1.01
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name PINE RIDGE
Spa Y
Building Area Total 7020
Lot Size Acres 1.01
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features French Doors
Other Equipment Generator
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 112
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John R Wood Properties

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$43,613
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$39,991
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,622

Nearby
1023098 Elementary School
1022831 Middle School
Barron Collier High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$6,495,000 -2.91% Price Down
3/16/2026$6,690,000 -4.35% Price Down
2/13/2026$6,994,000 -1.41% Price Down
10/31/2025$7,094,000 -1.80% Price Down
10/2/2025$7,224,000 -0.34% Price Down
8/28/2025$7,249,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 Hickory RD, Naples, FL, 34108 is a Single Family Home for sale at $6,495,000 with 4,692 sqft and a lot size of 1.01. 112 Hickory RD has 4 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 34108 which is in Naples, FL