4139 Tulia WAY North Fort Myers, FL $ 304,950
4139 Tulia WAY
$ 304,950
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

4139 Tulia WAY

North Fort Myers, FL, 33917
$ 304,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,556

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 1
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 2
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 3
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 4
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 5
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 6
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 7
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 8
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 9
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 10
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 11
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 12
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 13
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 14
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 15
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 16
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 17
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 18
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 19
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 20
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 21
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 22
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 23
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 24
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 25
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 26
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 27
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 28
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 29
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 30
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 31
4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Fort Myers, FL

for $304,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,556 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.2557.

Former Furnished Model – 3BR/2BA Dover Plan in Crane Landing | 1,551 Sq. Ft. Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded, former furnished model home in Crane Landing, a master-planned community in North Fort Myers? This stunning Lennar Dover plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,551 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space—all professionally decorated and fully furnished. The open-concept layout features a bright and welcoming kitchen with center island, seamlessly flowing into the dining area and family room—perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a private outdoor patio, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The spacious owner’s suite offers a large walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath, while two well-placed secondary bedrooms ensure privacy and flexibility for guests, family, or a home office setup. As a former model, this home is loaded with designer upgrades and tasteful furnishings throughout—truly move-in ready. Crane Landing residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including basketball, pickleball, and tennis courts, a soccer field, and a playground. Conveniently located near Downtown Fort Myers, Cape Coral, and Fort Myers Beach, this home offers easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment while still providing a peaceful, suburban setting. Don’t miss your chance to own this stylish, turnkey home in one of Southwest Florida’s fastest-growing communities!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
4139 Tulia WAY North Fort Myers, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 304,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,680

Style

Traditional,Single Family

Lot Size

0.2557

Year Built

2023

Town/City

North Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

225058163

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Pantry Smoke Detectors Walk-In Closet(s) Window Coverings
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Family
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RPD
HOA Fee 2128
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional Single Family
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed With Approval
Year Built 2023
View Landscaped Area
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Fishing Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
County Lee
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bike And Jog Path Fishing Pier Pickleball Play Area Sidewalk Streetlight Tennis Court(s) Underground Utility
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name CRANE LANDING
Garage Y/N Y
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City NORTH FORT MYERS
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area CRANE LANDING
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11138
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5680.28
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/84b9NB1d20w?si=1Czqln-gXmUW6kn1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.2557
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name CRANE LANDING
Spa N
Building Area Total 1962
Lot Size Acres 0.2557
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4139
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Florida Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,351
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$473

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$304,950 -3.19% Price Down
4/17/2026$314,999 -2.11% Price Down
1/6/2026$321,777 -0.98% Price Down
9/8/2025$324,950 -2.53% Price Down
6/26/2025$333,379 Listed Price

Map

See all

4139 Tulia WAY, North Fort Myers, FL, 33917 is a Single Family Home for sale at $304,950 with 1,556 sqft and a lot size of 0.2557. 4139 Tulia WAY has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33917 which is in North Fort Myers, FL