1020 Swallow AVE # 102 Marco Island, FL $ 599,900
1020 Swallow AVE # 102
$ 599,900
Share Save

1020 Swallow AVE # 102

Marco Island, FL, 34145
$ 599,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,524

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 1
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 2
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 3
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 4
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 5
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 6
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 7
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 8
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 9
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 10
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 11
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 12
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 13
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 14
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 15
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 16
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 17
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 18
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 19
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 20
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 21
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 22
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 23
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 24
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 25
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 26
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 27
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 28
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 29
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 30
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 31
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 32
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 33
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 34
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 35
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 36
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 37
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 38
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 39
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 40
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 41
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 42
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 43
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 44
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 45
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 46
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 47
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 48
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 49
1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Marco Island, FL

for $599,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,524 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Experience refined coastal living in this fully remodeled and furnished two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence in a low-density building at Florentine Villas. Ideally on Marco Island’s desirable south end, just a short distance from the South Beach access point, this home offers western exposure for nightly sunset views from the expansive screened lanai. The lanai, upgraded with a new screen and enclosure, provides a generous outdoor living space complete with electric storm shutters for added peace of mind. Inside, the residence showcases diagonal tile flooring throughout, complemented by white plantation shutters. The kitchen features a shiplap tray ceiling with recessed lighting, white cabinetry, a mosaic tile backsplash and high-end appliances, including a range, microwave, dishwasher and a refrigerator with an icemaker. An adjacent dining area flows seamlessly into the living room, where glass sliders open to the lanai. A wet bar with shelving and cabinetry enhances the space, ideal for entertaining. The primary suite offers lanai access and includes a spacious walk-in closet. The en-suite bath is appointed with a dual-sink vanity featuring quartz countertops, a makeup counter, a tub, and a separate walk-in shower with floor-to-ceiling tile and a frameless glass enclosure. The guest bedroom also boasts a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a shower-tub combination. A convenient powder bath is off the hallway, and the laundry room includes shelving, a washer and a dryer. Additional highlights include a new hot water tank (2023) and potential for monthly rentals. The building has undergone significant updates, including a new roof in 2020, a pool renovation in 2021 and an elevator refurbishment in 2023. The seller will cover the current special assessments! With low-density living, under-cover assigned parking, and a storage room, this property offers a blend of luxury, convenience and coastal charm.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,337

Style

Contemporary,Low Rise (1-3)

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Marco Island

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

225047803

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Smoke Detectors Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining - Living Eat-in Kitchen
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator/Freezer Refrigerator/Icemaker Washer
HOA Fee 16680
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary Low Rise (1-3)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1982
View Landscaped Area
Levels 1
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Low Rise (1-3)
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School MARCO ISLAND ACADEMY
City MARCO ISLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area MARCO ISLAND
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4337.62
Middle/Junior High School MARCO ISLAND CHARTER
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.boutiqueimagery.com/sites/aappapq/unbranded https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=S5GPkeLx2pE&brand=0
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Screened Lanai/Porch
Parking Features 1 Assigned Driveway Paved Guest Paved Detached
Lot Features Zero Lot Line
Water Source Central
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name MARCO ISLAND
Spa N
Building Area Total 1861
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1020
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,055
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$361

Nearby
4032203 Elementary School
1138804 Middle School
Marco Island Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$599,900 -1.17% Price Down
3/6/2026$607,000 -3.64% Price Down
1/27/2026$629,900 -3.08% Price Down
1/5/2026$649,900 -3.00% Price Down
12/4/2025$670,000 -0.74% Price Down
5/19/2025$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1020 Swallow AVE # 102, Marco Island, FL, 34145 is a Condo for sale at $599,900 with 1,524 sqft. 1020 Swallow AVE # 102 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 34145 which is in Marco Island, FL