269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403 Bonita Springs, FL $ 1,800,000
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403
$ 1,800,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403

Bonita Springs, FL, 34134
$ 1,800,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,726

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,083

269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 1
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 2
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 3
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 4
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 5
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 6
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 7
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 8
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 9
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 10
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 11
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 12
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 13
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 14
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 15
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 16
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 17
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 18
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 19
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 20
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 21
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 22
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 23
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 24
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 25
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 26
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 - Image 27
Condo for sale in Bonita Springs, FL for $1,800,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,726 square foot condo was built in 1992.

Experience unmatched Gulf-front living in this fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath condo at Barefoot Beach Club. Located directly on the sand, this unit offers sweeping west/southwest views of the Gulf of Mexico, the Naples coastline, and jaw-dropping sunsets from a private lanai. The interior has been completely reimagined with new tile flooring, updated kitchen with modern countertops and appliances, fully renovated bathrooms, new lighting, fresh paint, and upgraded plumbing fixtures. Building 269 sits in a prime location—just a short walk to The Club at Barefoot Beach. Barefoot Beach delivers the best in beachfront living with top-tier amenities designed for comfort and convenience. Relax in the heated pool, stay active in the modern fitness center, or host in style at the elegant clubhouse. Ask about the private Club at Barefoot Beach incentive associated with Buying this unit! Elevate your experience by joining the private Club at Barefoot Beach, where you can indulge in fine or casual dining—on the beach itself—or socialize with friends at the new pool or on the tennis courts. Located just minutes from Naples, Bonita Springs, and Fort Myers, this extraordinary location offers access to world-class dining, boutique shopping, and vibrant cultural experiences. With nearby golf courses, spas, entertainment options, and just a 20-minute drive to Southwest Florida International Airport, everything you need is within easy reach.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403 Bonita Springs, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,800,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 13,998

Style

Mid Rise (4-7)

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Bonita Springs

County/Region

COLLIER

MLS | Web ID

225046853

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Custom Mirrors Foyer French Doors Smoke Detectors Volume Ceiling Walk-In Closet(s) Window Coverings
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Dining - Living
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Electric Cooktop Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator/Freezer Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 22592
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Mid Rise (4-7)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s) Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Limits
Year Built 1992
View Gulf and Bay
Levels 1
Unit Number 403
Property Subtype Mid Rise (4-7)
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Gulf Frontage On the Gulf Beach
Community Features Clubhouse Pool Fitness Center Sidewalks Gated
County Collier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach - Private Beach Access Beach Club Available Bike And Jog Path Bike Storage Clubhouse Pool Community Room Fitness Center Sidewalk Underground Utility Car Wash Area
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name BAREFOOT BEACH CLUB
Garage Y/N Y
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
City BONITA SPRINGS
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 24
MLS Area BAREFOOT BEACH
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 13998
Middle/Junior High School NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Screened Lanai/Porch Storage
Parking Features 1 Assigned Covered Deeded Driveway Paved Guest Attached
Lot Features Across From Beach Access
Water Source Central
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name BAREFOOT BEACH
Spa N
Building Area Total 1930
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 1
Door Features French Doors
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 269
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Florida Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$12,249
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,083
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,167

Nearby
1023146 Elementary School
1022837 Middle School
Gulf Coast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,800,000 -14.29% Price Down
3/25/2026$2,100,000 -4.55% Price Down
3/7/2026$2,200,000 -4.35% Price Down
2/26/2026$2,300,000 -4.17% Price Down
5/30/2025$2,400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403, Bonita Springs, FL, 34134 is a Condo for sale at $1,800,000 with 1,726 sqft. 269 Barefoot Beach BLVD # 403 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 34134 which is in Bonita Springs, FL