4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922 Fort Myers, FL $ 207,900
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922
$ 207,900
Share Save

4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922

Fort Myers, FL, 33916
$ 207,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,045

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,280

4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 1
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 2
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 3
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 4
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 5
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 6
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 7
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 8
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 9
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 10
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 11
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 12
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 13
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 14
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 15
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 16
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 17
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 18
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 19
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 20
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 21
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 22
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 23
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 24
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 25
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 26
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 27
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 28
4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL 33916 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Fort Myers, FL

for $207,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,045 square foot condo was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.1122.

NEW PRICE! Welcome to your Central Fort Myers oasis! This light and bright 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is ready to become your Florida haven. The open floor plan creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere, perfect for entertaining friends and family. Large windows flood the space with natural light, highlighting the beautiful finishes throughout. The kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space. Retreat to the master suite, a tranquil escape with plenty of closet space and a private en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms offer versatility for guests, a home office, or a hobby room. Enjoy the Florida sunshine on your private balcony. This condo is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, making it the ideal place to call home. This unit includes a New AC in May 2023, New Water Heater in September 2024, and New Roof Dec 2024. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Central Fort Myers

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 207,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,615

Style

Low Rise (1-3)

Lot Size

0.1122

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Fort Myers

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

224099107

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Smoke Detectors
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Turnkey
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer/Dryer Hookup Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Living
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 3960
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Low Rise (1-3)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Limits
Year Built 2005
View Landscaped Area
Levels 2
Unit Number 1922
Property Subtype Low Rise (1-3)
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Pool Fitness Center Street Lights Gated
County Lee
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Community Room Spa/Hot Tub Fitness Center Streetlight Underground Utility
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name BELLASOL
Garage Y/N N
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City FORT MYERS
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area BELLASOL
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4887
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Community
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3615.25
Exterior Amenities Screened Balcony
Parking Features 1 Assigned Guest
Water Source Central
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.1122
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name BELLASOL
Spa N
Building Area Total 1045
Lot Size Acres 0.1122
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4241
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Hallmark Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,581
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,280
Monthly Property Taxes
$301

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$207,900 -0.95% Price Down
2/3/2026$209,900 -0.99% Price Down
10/21/2025$212,000 -3.20% Price Down
7/11/2025$219,000 -2.23% Price Down
5/12/2025$224,000 -2.18% Price Down
2/25/2025$229,000 -2.55% Price Down
12/6/2024$235,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922, Fort Myers, FL, 33916 is a Condo for sale at $207,900 with 1,045 sqft and a lot size of 0.1122. 4241 Bellasol CIR # 1922 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33916 which is in Fort Myers, FL