3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703 Naples, FL $ 1,299,000
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703
$ 1,299,000
Share Save

3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703

Naples, FL, 34103
$ 1,299,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,770

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,998

3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 1
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 2
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 3
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 4
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 5
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 6
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 7
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 8
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 9
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 10
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 11
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 12
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 13
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 14
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 15
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 16
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 17
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 18
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 19
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 20
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 21
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 22
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 23
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 24
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 25
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 26
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 27
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 28
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 29
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 30
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 31
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 32
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 33
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 34
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 35
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 36
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 37
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 38
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 39
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 40
3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL 34103 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Naples, FL

for $1,299,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,770 square foot condo was built in 1972.

DIRECT GULF-FRONT LIVING IN PARK SHORE – Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle from this beautifully renovated residence at Horizon House. Perfectly positioned on the highly sought-after Park Shore beachfront, this two-bedroom, two-bath condo offers sweeping Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets from both the private balcony and primary suite. Wake up to the sight of dolphins in the distance and unwind each evening as the sun sets over the Gulf—this is Naples coastal living at its finest. Inside, the residence has been thoughtfully updated with coastal-inspired finishes, including wood flooring, a modernized kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, natural stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere throughout. Located just moments from Venetian Village, residents enjoy convenient access to waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and everyday conveniences—all within close proximity. Additional features include hurricane shutters, a new HVAC system, and a new water heater, offering peace of mind and ease of ownership. Horizon House has completed its required milestone inspection and engineering, and its elevated position enhances resilience and long-term value. An exceptional opportunity to own a move-in ready Gulf-front residence in one of Naples’ premier beachfront locations.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 1,299,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,144

Style

High Rise (8+)

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Naples

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

224085129

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Smoke Detectors
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 15
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Living
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator/Freezer Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 24000
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style High Rise (8+)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
View Gulf Landscaped Area Water
Levels 15
Unit Number 703
Property Subtype High Rise (8+)
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Gulf Frontage On the Gulf Beach
Community Features Pool Fitness Center
County Collier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Access Pool Community Room Electric Vehicle Charging Fitness Center Storage Internet Access
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name HORIZON HOUSE
Garage Y/N Y
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending With Contingencies
High School NAPLES HIGH
City NAPLES
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 77
MLS Area PARK SHORE
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 10144.25
Middle/Junior High School GULFVIEW GATE ELEMENTARY
Ok to Lease None/Other
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/07009060-08b7-49d0-b76c-91d7ffa22d95?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Open Porch/Lanai Storage
Parking Features 1 Assigned Attached
Water Source Central
Total Parking 1
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name PARK SHORE
Spa N
Building Area Total 1770
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3951
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Agency Naples

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$8,843
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,998
Monthly Property Taxes
$845

Nearby
1022845 Elementary School
4861240 Middle School
Naples High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/3/2026$1,299,000 -16.09% Price Down
12/2/2025$1,548,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703, Naples, FL, 34103 is a Condo for sale at $1,299,000 with 1,770 sqft. 3951 Gulf Shore BLVD N # 703 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 34103 which is in Naples, FL