1024 Anglers CV # C-510 Marco Island, FL $ 332,000
1024 Anglers CV # C-510
$ 332,000
Share Save

1024 Anglers CV # C-510

Marco Island, FL, 34145
$ 332,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 732

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,044

1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 1
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 2
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 3
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 4
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 5
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 6
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 7
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 8
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 9
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 10
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 11
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 12
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 13
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 14
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 15
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 16
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 17
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 18
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 19
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 20
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 21
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 22
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 23
1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Marco Island, FL

for $332,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 732 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Paradise found in the exceptional Anglers Cove—this spacious 5th-floor corner condo is one of the community’s largest one-bedroom residences, an outstanding choice for a serene retreat or a strong income-producing property. Sold turnkey furnished, the unit has been thoughtfully updated with a refreshed bath, newer refrigerator and stove, a new A/C, and a water heater installed in August 2023. A brand-new keyless entry adds convenience and security. New impact windows are scheduled for installation the first week of May, enhancing comfort and storm protection. Anglers Cove permits weekly rentals, providing excellent rental potential. Enjoy quiet, private corner living with no nighttime noise and a screened lanai offering clear sunset views. Resort-style amenities include two large pools, jacuzzis, two tennis courts, an on-site tiki bar, and rentable boat slips. A low monthly maintenance fee covers electric, cable, internet, trash, water, and more. Ideally located moments from beaches, Starbucks, Publix, and premier dining, this is a rare turnkey opportunity at exceptional value.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 332,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,463

Style

Mid Rise (4-7)

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Marco Island

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

224045390

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Smoke Detectors Window Coverings
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Living
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Microwave Range Refrigerator/Freezer Self Cleaning Oven
HOA Fee 8560
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Mid Rise (4-7)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1982
View Landscaped Area
Levels 1
Unit Number C-510
Property Subtype Mid Rise (4-7)
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Bay River Front
Community Features Pool Fishing Restaurant Tennis Court(s)
County Collier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Boat Storage Common Laundry Community Boat Dock Pool Spa/Hot Tub Fishing Pier Internet Access Marina Restaurant Tennis Court(s) Car Wash Area
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name ANGLERS COVE
Garage Y/N N
Building Features Common Area Washer/Dryer DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School LELY HIGH SCHOOL
City MARCO ISLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 50
MLS Area MARCO ISLAND
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N Y
Spa Features Community
Elementary School TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2463
Middle/Junior High School MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Buyer Finance/Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/7329176d-84ac-47f5-8d56-a98d7cc06b9f?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&utm_source=dashboard https://properties.visionhometour.com/1024anglerscovec-510?b=0#video_1652989917431
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Tiki Hut Water Avail at Dock Screened Lanai/Porch
Parking Features Common Attached Carport
Lot Features Zero Lot Line
Water Source Central
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name MARCO ISLAND
Spa N
Building Area Total 828
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Type Bay/Harbor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1024
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Premiere Plus Realty Company

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,249
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,044
Monthly Property Taxes
$205

Nearby
1022987 Elementary School
1022839 Middle School
Lely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$332,000 -2.35% Price Down
9/8/2025$340,000 -1.45% Price Down
5/15/2025$345,000 -9.21% Price Down
12/23/2024$380,000 -2.56% Price Down
9/24/2024$390,000 -2.50% Price Down
8/20/2024$400,000 -1.23% Price Down
5/29/2024$405,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1024 Anglers CV # C-510, Marco Island, FL, 34145 is a Condo for sale at $332,000 with 732 sqft. 1024 Anglers CV # C-510 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 34145 which is in Marco Island, FL