832 Swan DR Marco Island, FL $ 1,090,000
832 Swan DR
$ 1,090,000
Share Save

832 Swan DR

Marco Island, FL, 34145
$ 1,090,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,711

832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 1
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 2
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 3
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 4
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 5
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 6
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 7
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 8
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 9
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 10
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 11
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 12
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 13
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 14
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 15
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 16
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 17
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 18
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 19
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 20
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 21
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 22
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 23
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 24
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 25
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 26
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 27
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 28
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 29
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 30
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 31
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 32
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 33
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 34
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 35
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 36
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 37
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 38
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 39
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 40
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 41
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 42
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 43
832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL 34145 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marco Island, FL

for $1,090,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,132 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.2.

JUST 2 BLOCKS TO THE BEACH! Location! Location! Location! Live the Florida lifestyle in this spacious Key West style home situated on a quiet street just 2 blocks from Marco's gorgeous, white sand beach and the sparkling Gulf of Mexico! Enter into the spacious foyer with closets, take the short flight of stairs to a fantastic Great Room with vaulted ceilings and natural light from two skylights. 16 ft sliding glass doors lead to a 41'x10' screened-in lanai; the perfect place to enjoy your favorite morning beverage and watch the sunrise. You can also wake up to those gorgeous orange sunrises from your primary bedroom. Adjacent to the Great Room is a dining area with slider to yet another screened-in lanai; this one facing west for spectacular sunsets. Kitchen boasts an abundance of counter space, including large breakfast bar, and pass-thru window to the west facing lanai. In the kitchen there is a pantry and laundry closet with newer washer and dryer. The Primary Bedroom sits on its own separate wing giving you privacy when entertaining guests. It also has a sliding door to front lanai. In the primary bath you will find dual sinks, 2 closets, new tile flooring, and large walk-in tiled shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 have impressive bay windows offering tropical views. Newer wood-look and tile flooring. HUGE covered area fits 6 cars plus has a separate storage room. The pool and chain linked fence were installed in 2020. This is a perfect home to call your own or a great investment property. Walking distance to the 'Marco Walk' aka 'Plaza' where you can enjoy a movie, fine dining, great happy hours, holiday festivities and boutiques. Also nearby is the Art League and mini golf. This home is located in Unit 10; one of the most sought after areas on the Island...Beach and Activities a 'rock throw' away. Own your own beach house today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,090,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,836

Style

Florida,Single Family

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Marco Island

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

224014962

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Foyer Pantry Smoke Detectors Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Window Coverings
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar Dining - Living
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Electric
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator/Freezer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Florida Single Family
Pool Features Below Ground Electric Heat
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1989
Levels 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School LELY HIGH SCHOOL
City MARCO ISLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area MARCO ISLAND
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Carport Spaces 3
Carport Y/N Y
Elementary School TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 7836.7
Middle/Junior High School MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Agreement For Deed Buyer Finance/Cash
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Screened Balcony Screened Lanai/Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Under Bldg Open Attached Carport
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.2
Park Name MARCO ISLAND
Spa N
Building Area Total 2861
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 832
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Florida Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$7,364
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,711
Monthly Property Taxes
$653

Nearby
3955963 Elementary School
1022839 Middle School
Lely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/8/2026$1,090,000 -6.36% Price Down
11/14/2025$1,164,000 -2.59% Price Down
6/21/2025$1,195,000 -2.85% Price Down
4/17/2025$1,230,000 -5.31% Price Down
6/24/2024$1,299,000 -4.42% Price Down
4/11/2024$1,359,000 -1.88% Price Down
3/30/2024$1,385,000 -0.72% Price Down
2/15/2024$1,395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

832 Swan DR, Marco Island, FL, 34145 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,090,000 with 2,132 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 832 Swan DR has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 34145 which is in Marco Island, FL