4491 S Jackson Road Jackson, MI $ 216,500
4491 S Jackson Road
$ 216,500
Share Save

4491 S Jackson Road

Jackson, MI, 49201
$ 216,500
Bedrooms2 Baths0.2 Sq 1,728

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,333

4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 1
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 2
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 3
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 4
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 5
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 6
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 7
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 8
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 9
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 10
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 11
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 12
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 13
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 14
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 15
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 16
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 17
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 18
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 19
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 20
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 21
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 22
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 23
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 24
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 25
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 26
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 27
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 28
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 29
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 30
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 31
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 32
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 33
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 34
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 35
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 36
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 37
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 38
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 39
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 40
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 41
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 42
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 43
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 44
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 45
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 46
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 47
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 48
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 49
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 50
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 51
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 52
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 53
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 54
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 55
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 56
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 57
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 58
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 59
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 60
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 61
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 62
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 63
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 64
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 65
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 66
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 67
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 68
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 69
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 70
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 71
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 72
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 73
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 74
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 75
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 76
4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI 49201 - Image 77

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MI

for $216,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 half baths. This 1,728 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 1.97.

Welcome to 4491 S Jackson Rd., located in beautiful Summit Township on the south side of Jackson and Jackson County. This 1.9-acre parcel offers you the privacy of the country, with a location that's convenient to Shopping, groceries, restaurants, and the convenience of living close to town. This property offers lots of options and ways to customize the interior to your liking. This home offers two bedrooms and a compartmented full bath. One bathroom has a sink and toilet; the other has an enclosed shower unit. New kitchen appliances, two furnaces, one newer, central air-conditioning, connected to Township water. Nice-sized backyard, nice, covered porch that wraps around the front and side of the house, plenty of space for a bonfire this summer. The area is also teaming with wildlife. Sit back and enjoy the sounds and sights of nature. The property has a newer roof and has been freshly painted on the outside in the fall of 2025. Take a look, the options are limitless.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 216,500

Bedrooms

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,767

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.97

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

26011308

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Broadband Eat-in Kitchen
Basement Slab
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Laundry Room Main Level Sink Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Phone Available Cable Available Natural Gas Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1954
Stories Count 1
Township Summit Twp
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Private Owned
Accessibility Covered Entrance Accessible Entrance
County Jackson
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 0
Status Active
Directions Off S. Jackson Road south of Horton Road
City Jackson
High School District Jackson
Zoning Description RNF-1
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 85813.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash FHA Conventional
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2767.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 78232
Legal Description COM AT THE W POST SEC 21 TH N89(DEGREES)28'54
Senior Community None
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Wooded Rolling Hills Ravine
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.97
Spa N
Building Area Total 1728.0
Lot Dimensions 285x201x240x386x
Lot Size Acres 1.97
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4491

Affordability Calculator

$1,564
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,333
Monthly Property Taxes
$231

Nearby
1286383 Elementary School
1286384 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$216,500 -1.14% Price Down
5/1/2026$219,000 -1.13% Price Down
4/28/2026$221,500 -1.12% Price Down
4/24/2026$224,000 -1.54% Price Down
4/20/2026$227,500 -0.66% Price Down
3/23/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4491 S Jackson Road, Jackson, MI, 49201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $216,500 with 1,728 sqft and a lot size of 1.97. 4491 S Jackson Road has 2 bedrooms, 0.2 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 49201 which is in Jackson, MI