2474 DIANNE DRIVE Cocoa, FL $ 250,000
2474 DIANNE DRIVE
$ 250,000
Share Save

2474 DIANNE DRIVE

Cocoa, FL, 32926
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 1
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 2
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 3
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 4
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 5
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 6
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 7
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 8
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 9
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 10
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 11
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 12
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 13
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 14
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 15
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 16
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 17
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 18
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 19
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 20
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 21
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 22
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 23
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 24
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 25
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 26
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 27
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 28
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 29
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 30
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 31
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 32
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 33
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 34
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 35
2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL 32926 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cocoa, FL

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.18.

Beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Cocoa! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers approximately 1,440 sq ft of living space and has been fully updated inside and out, including a new roof installed in 2021. Step inside to a bright and open layout featuring modern flooring throughout and a spacious living area filled with natural light. The updated kitchen showcases white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living spaces—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers generously sized bedrooms and a functional layout designed for comfort and flexibility. A large indoor laundry/utility room provides additional storage and convenience. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered and screened patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings year-round. The property also includes a covered carport, ample parking, and NO HOA, giving you added freedom. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to the beaches and Space Coast. Move-in ready with major updates already completed—offered at an incredible value! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,563

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Cocoa

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

S5146358

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RU111
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1966
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Brevard
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name MELROSE MANOR UN 3
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From SR-520 (King St) head north on Clearlake Rd. Turn left onto Michigan Ave then turn right onto Dianne Dr. Continue straight—property will be on your left
City COCOA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32926 - Cocoa/W Cocoa
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7841
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2563
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5146358
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 7
Legal Description MELROSE MANOR UNIT 3 LOT 7 BLK D
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Vegetation Fruit Trees Trees/Landscaped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7841
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1927
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,753
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$214

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$250,000 4.17% Price Up
4/23/2026$240,000 -4.00% Price Down
4/11/2026$250,000 -1.96% Price Down
4/10/2026$255,000 -1.92% Price Down
4/1/2026$259,999 -3.70% Price Down
3/23/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2474 DIANNE DRIVE, Cocoa, FL, 32926 is a Single Family Home for sale at $250,000 with 1,440 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 2474 DIANNE DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 32926 which is in Cocoa, FL