88 White Oak Court Cleveland, GA $ 463,550
88 White Oak Court
$ 463,550
New Construction
Share Save

88 White Oak Court

Cleveland, GA, 30528
$ 463,550
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,854

88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 1
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 2
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 3
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 4
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 5
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 6
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 7
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 8
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 9
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 10
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 11
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 12
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 13
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 14
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 15
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 16
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 17
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 18
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 19
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 20
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 21
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 22
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 23
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 24
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 25
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 26
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 27
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 28
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 29
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 30
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 31
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 32
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 33
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 34
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 35
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 36
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 37
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 38
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 39
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 40
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 41
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 42
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 43
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 44
88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA 30528 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Cleveland, GA

for $463,550 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,900 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.057.

Welcome to this stunning to-be-built new construction home in the sought-after Cleveland area, where breathtaking long-range mountain views and rolling hills set the stage on a premium lot with NO HOA. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home will feature an open layout with LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious pantry with a barn door, while the main-level primary is planned as a private retreat with a barn door closet, glass door leading to the covered back patio, and the bathroom complete with a built-in bench in the shower. The basement offers incredible flexibility with an oversized bedroom, full bath, and is stubbed for an additional kitchen, along with a double steel full-glass door opening to the patio. Additional highlights will include a mudroom with double-door closet, transom windows above the front, back, and basement doors for enhanced natural light, board and batten accents on the front gables for added curb appeal, a full-size covered patio perfect for taking in the views, front right side garage, and a septic system sized for 5 bedrooms, offering room to grow. This is a rare opportunity to secure a premium homesite and bring your future home to life with modern farmhouse charm in the heart of North Georgia. Use 1092 May White Rd as a location reference point, the subdivision is just past it.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 463,550

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,000

Style

Craftsman, Ranch

Lot Size

1.057

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cleveland

County/Region

White

MLS | Web ID

10716079

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Phone Available Underground Utilities
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Craftsman Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2026
Electric 220 Volts
View Mountain(s)
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Price Change
Directions From Cleveland turn left onto Highway 75 S continue 1.1 miles and turn left onto Post Rd (which turns into webster lake rd) then go 6.3 miles and turn right onto May White Rd keep left on May White Rd for 0.5 miles the destination will be on your left right before 1092 May White Rd.
High School White
City Cleveland
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 46042.92
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Mossy Creek
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3000
Interior Amenities Master On Main Level
Basement Bath Finished Bath/Stubbed Daylight Exterior Entry Full
Flooring Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1560
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 340
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Room Country Kitchen Pantry Solid Surface Counters
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features L Shaped
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached Kitchen Level
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Private
Water Source Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1.057
Building Area Total 1900
Lot Size Acres 1.057

Affordability Calculator

$3,104
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,854
Monthly Property Taxes
$250

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
White High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$463,550 22.02% Price Up
3/23/2026$379,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

88 White Oak Court, Cleveland, GA, 30528 is a Single Family Home for sale at $463,550 with 1,900 sqft and a lot size of 1.057. 88 White Oak Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30528 which is in Cleveland, GA