262 Grisscom Court Marlton, NJ $ 390,000
262 Grisscom Court
$ 390,000
Share Save

262 Grisscom Court

Marlton, NJ, 08053
$ 390,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,665

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 1
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 2
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 3
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 4
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 5
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 6
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 7
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 8
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 9
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 10
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 11
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 12
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 13
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 14
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 15
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 16
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 17
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 18
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 19
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 20
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 21
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 22
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 23
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 24
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 25
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 26
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 27
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 28
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 29
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 30
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 31
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 32
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 33
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 34
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 35
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 36
262 Grisscom Court, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 37

Townhouse for sale in Marlton, NJ

for $390,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,665 square foot townhouse was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated town home, fully renovated in 2024, is ideally situated in the desirable Marlton Village community. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home combines modern upgrades with comfortable living. Recent improvements include a new roof, new HVAC, and new Luxury Vinyl Flooring ensuring both efficiency and peace of mind. The home also features two assigned driveway parking spaces for added convenience. The recently renovated kitchen is a standout, showcasing soft-close cabinetry, granite counter tops, a stylish tiled backslash, newer stainless steel appliances and gold-toned appointmentsperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The breakfast area features a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace and a sliding glass door that opens to the backyard. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the dining area, both rooms are filled with abundant natural light. The spacious primary bedroom upstairs is finished with neutral carpeting, lighted ceiling fan and a tastefully designed en-suite bath. Three additional bedrooms offer comfort and versatility, each with neutral carpeting and lighted ceiling fans. Also on this level, there is a full bathroom and a highly convenient, well-placed laundry roomdesigned to add comfort, efficiency, and everyday ease. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced-in yard, complete with a brand-new paver patioideal for relaxing, outdoor dining, or hosting gatherings. Residents of Marlton Village enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and playground, making this an exceptional place to call home. Conveniently located just minutes from I-295, Routes 70 and 73, and the New Jersey Turnpike, this home offers easy access to commuting routes. You'll also be close to a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including the popular Promenade at Sagemore. Don't wait too long to tour this home...you will truly Love Where You Live!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,119

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Marlton

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2107860

Features
General
Living Area 1665
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Zoning MF
HOA Fee 150.00
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Snow Removal
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
School District EVESHAM TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Personal Property.
Year Built 1973
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Use GPS 262 Grisscom Court.
City MARLTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Evesham Twp (20313)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 6119.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.23
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Carpet Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1665
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Existing kitchen appliances including refrigerator existing washer & dryer light fixtures window treatments.
Type of Parking Driveway Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 26.00 x 78.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 262